2113 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504385 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2113 Fluorshire Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9141 / -82.3102
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Providence Twnhms Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Mintz
  • Middle School: McLane
  • High School: Brandon
  • Provided by: EZ CHOICE REALTY
  • Contact: Rachel Sherman
  • 813-653-9676
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of Brandon in the gated community of Providence Townhomes, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, flexibility, and privacy. The entire home has fresh paint. In addition to the two bedrooms, the home features a versatile office with elegant glass French doorsperfect for working from home or creating a quiet retreat. The first floor boasts an open and inviting layout with a generous living room and a kitchen that overlooks the dining area, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath, ample under stair storage, and sliding glass doors leading to a covered, screened in lanai add both functionality and charm. The lanai provides the perfect spot to relax or host guests while enjoying the added privacy of having no rear neighbors. Upstairs, youll find two well appointed bedrooms, each with access to a full bathroom, including a private primary suite. A fully enclosed loft area adds even more flexibility, making it ideal as a home office, playroom, media space, or cozy lounge. The HOA offers exceptional value, covering water, sewer, trash, cable, exterior maintenance, landscaping, community pool access, and the security of a gated entrance. Conveniently located near a wide variety of shopping and dining options, including Brandon Mall, with easy access to I 75, I 4, and the Crosstown Expressway, this property truly puts everything within easy reach. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1595.00
School Information
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle School: McLane-HB
  • School Elementary: Mintz-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Becky Campbell
  • Association Phone: 727-386-5575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-29-20-5IV-000015-00004.0
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3124 Bloomingdale Villas Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3124 Bloomingdale Villas Court More Like This

This 1200 square foot apartment home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3124 Bloomingdale Villas Ct #3124, Brandon, FL 33511.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481843
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Nora Redding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Kensington Lake Cir  632, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,950.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

632 Kensington Lake Cir 632 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! DO NOT make application on line. The HOA requires theirs Rent includes , Security, Cable TV. Pool maintenance, water, trash,, .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482342
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Miles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2482 Sagemont Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,950.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2482 Sagemont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedroom 2 bathroom home has fresh paint, a fenced yard and a brand new HVAC to keep you cool on a hot Summers day . It is Light , bright and airy . The split bedroom floor plan allows pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692175
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colette Jay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Kensington Lake N, BRANDON, FL 33511
$1,800.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

523 Kensington Lake N Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a gated community, this stunning corner unit offers added privacy, spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the desirable home description Kensington Lake community of Brandon. This res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374534
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Regent Circle S, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,165.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

719 Regent Circle S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly listed 3 Bed / 2 Bath pet friendly home in the heart of the desirable Oakmont Park community. As you enter, you will notice a spacious floor plan, beautiful flooring, and a large family room fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400983
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 Oleander Lakes Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,100.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2516 Oleander Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the gated community of Edgewater at Lake Brandon! This charming and well maintained townhome is ready for immediate occupancy. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431683
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danelis Segarra Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Beverly Boulevard, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

232 Beverly Boulevard More Like This

This desirable home in Brandon is a unique rental opportunity featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms. The layout includes an open dining and living room combination, with three guest bedrooms or office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455685
  2. Provided by TONILISA & CO
  3. Contact ToniLisa Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3119 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Townhome 3 Bed 2.5 Bath 1 Car Garage! Welcome to this stylish and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a beautiful community built in 2021. Enjoy peaceful nature preserve v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483518
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Hillside Terrace, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,200.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

907 Hillside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a great location? This is it! This adorable 3bed/2 bath ranch style home located in the center of Brandon offers a nice size living room and dining and spacious bedrooms. Beautiful terra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487063
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Homewood Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

914 Homewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat, nestled on a private, fenced corner lot. The courtyard entrance sets the tone for a great living experience. Inside, you'll find a formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487968
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice