4207 Dale Mabry Highway 2401, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506127 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 2401
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1242
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9039 / -82.5083
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Grand Key A Condo
  • Building: Grand Key A Condo
  • Elementary School: Anderson
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  • Contact: Dan Galati
  • 813-839-6869
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for rent is an ideal top floor corner unit in the amenities loaded Grand Key community in South Tampa. This appealing neighborhood has a gorgeous Key West style community pool, as well as a clubhouse, business center, indoor basketball court, car wash areas and a gym! After heading through the gated entrance, you'll wind around to the 4th floor corner unit (Building #2) condo and park right in front in your designated space. Head inside and you'll immediately notice the upgrades such as wood floors, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and washer/dryer included! With an open concept split bedroom floor plan, this unit is perfect for a couple or roommates. Both bedrooms are of good size with plenty of natural light, and include ceiling fans and walk in closets. Absolutely a great place to call home. Check it out today! Available June 1st, 2026. $150 App Fee/Person, Pets Considered.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1242.00
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Anderson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Key Association
  • Association Phone: 813-839-4060
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-04-30-18-82X-000002-02401.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 2401
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3302 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3302 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED 3 BEDROOM 1.5 BATH SOUTH TAMPA HOME. Corner property with a large fenced in back yard. Quiet neighborhood. Recent updates to bedroom area flooring. Bright natural light in all the rooms. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502804
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Mcelroy-a Avenue H209, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,195.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4907 Mcelroy-a Avenue H209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location and Completely Renovated 2 Bedroom unit available for rent. Updated and modern, open spaces downstairs for relaxing or entertaining. This unit has a gorgeous kitchen with all new applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429800
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Myra Denman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-215, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Waterfront Condo in Gated Culbreath Key BOAT SLIP WITH 12K POUND LIFT OPTIONAL FOR ADDITIONAL $350/MO! Welcome to this fantastic one bedroom, one bath condominium in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446806
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5502 Elkins Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5502 Elkins Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this South Tampa home that sits on a quiet street near Bayshore and Macdill Airforce Base. The dining and living room are open to each other. The primary has an en suite bathroom, a bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460138
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Kaylen Murkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Macdill Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,000.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6908 Macdill Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex offers flexibility to be rented furnished or unfurnished. Located directly across from sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462174
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Wertman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Macdill Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,000.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

6908 Macdill Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462303
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Wertman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,300.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished or unfurnished waterfront condo in the heart of South Tampa. This home has a unique open floor plan featuring a private balcony to enjoy an amazing sunrise, a kitchen with wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463090
  2. Provided by COVENANT REALTY
  3. Contact Grissette Alemany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5401 Bayshore Boulevard N, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,535.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5401 Bayshore Boulevard N Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This townhouse is in the established Ballast Point area, nestled just off Bayshore Boulevard in South Tampa. The layout flows with living spaces oriented toward natural light and connec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468354
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bri Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Anderson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,550.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3611 Anderson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing rental (freshley painted interior and exterior 3/2 or easily 2/2 with agreat big office/den 2 minutes to MacDill Nicely updated Kitchen and Baths, Stainless appliances Tile flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483734
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4109 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4109 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in South Tampa. This property offers over 1,300 square feet of living space with an open floor plan. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488537
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice