3212 Coquina Esplanade, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7510436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3212 Coquina Esplanade
  • Viewed: 234
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 349
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9753 / -81.9799
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Pelican Harbor Mobile Home Est
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Karen Brock
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3212 Coquina Esplanade, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the sought after 55+ Pelican Harbor Mobile Home Estates of Punta Gorda. Nestled on a 50x100 canal front lot, this charming property offers 1,248 sq ft of heated living space and captures the essence of Floridas laid back, waterfront lifestyle. Enjoy direct water views, a concrete seawall, and your own boat lift, making it ideal for boating enthusiasts. Inside, the open floorplan features solid wood cabinetry, brand new appliances, ceiling fans throughout, and a spacious lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Built in 1973 and thoughtfully maintained, this fee simple home has been updated throughout for modern comfort while retaining its cozy charm. The community offers a pool, deed restrictions, and is pet friendly. Parking is a breeze with a 2 car carport and dedicated boat parking. Whether you're looking for a winter retreat or a year round residence, this home delivers unbeatable value and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1248.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PLH 000 0000 0045 PELICAN HARBOR MOB HOME ESTS LT 45 RP#1127-28 407/930 DC782/1745 142 2/58 1533/200
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402326227007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 234
  • Zoning Code: MHS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29192 Crawford Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$160,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

29192 Crawford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY READY and NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED.! Fantastic Opportunity to Own a Spacious Manufactured Home in Peace River, Punta Gorda. Step into this charming 920 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508031
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Dufour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$170,000.00 ($143.10 / sqft )

3204 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming waterfront furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, carport manufactured home with a florida room and 68 feet of waterfrontage located in the active 55+ pelican harbor mobile home community. Click on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512973
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6632 Jack Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$199,950.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

6632 Jack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable & move in ready! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in beautiful punta gorda offers comfortable florida living with an inviting carport and a bright, open floor plan. No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518037
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Robert Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$165,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

4300 Riverside Drive 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car carport manufactured home with a florida room, beautiful water views, a private dock and 72 feet of waterfrontage! Lift minutes to charlotte harbor, located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518913
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6526 Jack Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$175,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

6526 Jack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the Pine Acres community of Punta Gorda! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520993
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Melissa McThenia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Golf Course Boulevard P12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$189,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

6800 Golf Course Boulevard P12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fresh New Price Exceptional Opportunity! Welcome to Waters Edge RV Resort, a sought after, resident owned 55+ lakefront community in Punta Gorda. This beautifully maintained 2013 Chariot Eagle park

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521494
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Leona Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$175,000.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

3019 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Pelican Harbor 55+ community, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a 2023 roof and AC replaced in 2022. Inside, you will find new flooring throughout, a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523219
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Renee Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29215 Edgewood Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$180,000.00 ($123.71 / sqft )

29215 Edgewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Southwest Florida paradise! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home at 29215 Edgewood Street in Punta Gorda offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mindlocated in an X flood zone (no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523755
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29180 Crawford Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$199,900.00 ($158.65 / sqft )

29180 Crawford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Punta Gorda! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath double wide sits on an oversized lot and offers everything you need to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Take a dip in your pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524324
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Angel Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29228 Edgewood Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$209,000.00 ($168.28 / sqft )

29228 Edgewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in a serene neighborhood near the Peace River, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! With 1,242 square feet of living space, the property boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524692
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice