29180 Crawford Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29180 Crawford Avenue
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.015 / -81.9696
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Gilberts Add Pea Riv
  • Provided by: HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  • Contact: Angel Gagliardi
  • 941-323-0020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise in Punta Gorda! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath double wide sits on an oversized lot and offers everything you need to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Take a dip in your private in ground pool, relax under the screened pool cage, or unwind in the enclosed porch. The backyard includes a convenient storage shed, and the metal roof provides peace of mind. Dont miss this opportunity in a beautiful, sought after location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ZZZ 124023 LT20 12-40-23 GILBERTS ADD TO PEA RIV SUBDIV BLK A LT 20 & W1/2 LT 18 AS PER PLAT IN 214/738 RP355508&09 126/178 519/737 569/1006 833/1080 952/842 1451/500 2585/1045 UNREC DC-RAL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402312186023
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6632 Jack Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$199,950.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

6632 Jack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable & move in ready! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in beautiful punta gorda offers comfortable florida living with an inviting carport and a bright, open floor plan. No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518037
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Robert Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Golf Course Boulevard P12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$189,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

6800 Golf Course Boulevard P12 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fresh New Price Exceptional Opportunity! Welcome to Waters Edge RV Resort, a sought after, resident owned 55+ lakefront community in Punta Gorda. This beautifully maintained 2013 Chariot Eagle park

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521494
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Leona Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29215 Edgewood Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$180,000.00 ($123.71 / sqft )

29215 Edgewood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Southwest Florida paradise! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home at 29215 Edgewood Street in Punta Gorda offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mindlocated in an X flood zone (no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523755
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29228 Edgewood Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$209,000.00 ($168.28 / sqft )

29228 Edgewood Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in a serene neighborhood near the Peace River, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! With 1,242 square feet of living space, the property boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524692
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27760 Bermont Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$230,000.00 ($126.86 / sqft )

27760 Bermont Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This oversized corner lot is located in a quiet rural area of Wilson Maze in Punta Gorda and offers over one third of an acre in a desirable, private setting. A 1,813 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525098
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Ziegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8414 Sweden Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$210,000.00 ($288.46 / sqft )

8414 Sweden Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8414 Sweden Blvd in Punta Gorda a brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offering modern design, low maintenance, and excellent r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672927
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 Sweden Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$234,900.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

8236 Sweden Boulevard Foreclosure More Like This

Spacious home with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths located on over a half acre lot. Split bedroom plan, living and family room, island in kitchen. Peaceful country living you will find at this property. Buyer is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903349
  2. Provided by PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Carrie Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice