1006 2nd Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7511058 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1006 2nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 263
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 329
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6711 / -81.9703
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33909
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Elementary School: Caloosa
  • Middle School: Diplomat
  • High School: Mariner
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Tricia DeClue
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open floor plan perfect for modern living. The spacious kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large breakfast bar that overlooks the living and dining areasideal for gatherings and entertaining. Tile flooring runs throughout the entire home, offering both style and easy maintenance. All three bedrooms are generously sized with large closets, and there are several additional hallway closets providing ample storage space. Major updates include a complete HVAC system (2023), shingle roof (2023), updated electrical panel (2022), new water heater (2025), and a new thermostat. Both bathrooms were refreshed in 2025 with updated vanities and toilets. The attic received re foamed insulation in 2023 along with all new A/C ductwork, enhancing energy efficiency. The septic system was pumped and inspected in June 2025. This home also features a spacious 14x26 garage with a convenient back door entry, offering flexibility for storage, projects, or parking. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard shaded by beautiful mature treesperfect for relaxing or outdoor activities. The home comes complete with storm shutters and easy to follow instructions for added peace of mind. Best of all, this property is not in a flood zone, giving you extra confidence and potentially lower insurance costs. This move in ready home blends comfort, convenience, and thoughtful upgradesdont miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1176.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mariner High School
  • Middle School: Diplomat Middle School
  • School Elementary: Caloosa Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 34 BLK 2416 PB 16 PG 75 LOTS 43 + 44
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33909 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-44-23-C4-024160430
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 263
  • Zoning Code: R1-W
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3327 Dandolo Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$248,000.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

3327 Dandolo Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida, the definition of Florida living in an established HOA community. Worried about CDD or drastic increases in HOA dues? What about the rising cost of flood insurance? Maybe youre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225019128
  2. Provided by Lightning Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Dean Lance
  4. (239) 201-2951
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3372 Dandolo Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$264,900.00 ($111.96 / sqft )

3372 Dandolo Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse located in the highly desirable, gated community of Bella Vida in Cape Coral, Florida. This spacious home offers 1,977 square feet of living space, a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225082829
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Bea Cervantes
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1570 Lake Jessup Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$258,990.00 ($122.51 / sqft )

1570 Lake Jessup Cir New Construction More Like This

The Alder is a beautiful brand new 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1 and a half car garage townhome by Centex in the established highly desired Coral Lakes Community. This home boast Quartz countertops and white cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012307
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1566 Lake Jessup Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$258,990.00 ($122.51 / sqft )

1566 Lake Jessup Cir New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013198
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1564 Lake Jessup Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$258,990.00 ($122.51 / sqft )

1564 Lake Jessup Cir New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013200
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Weeping Willow Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$230,000.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

1437 Weeping Willow Ct Shortsale More Like This

*****Short Sale*****. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, end unit townhome on lovely pond for sale! Gated community with community pool and ample guest parking located in a convenient Ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014672
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Bill Cunningham, PA
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1338 Weeping Willow Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$222,000.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

1338 Weeping Willow Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller, $2,000 flooring credit. Exceptional Waterfront End Unit Townhouse in Coral Lakes An outstanding opportunity to own a highly desirable end unit residence in the amenity rich Coral La

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026000920
  2. Provided by Anchor Property Services LLC
  3. Contact Richard Jackson
  4. (239) 994-4678
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3346 Dandolo Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$274,900.00 ($116.19 / sqft )

3346 Dandolo Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE! LOW HOAs! END UNIT! This updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in Bella Vida has the space, the upgrades, and the lake view youve been looking for an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002660
  2. Provided by iConnect RE
  3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
  4. (239) 314-7900
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Dandolo Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$248,999.00 ($131.68 / sqft )

3350 Dandolo Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida! Live the resort lifestyle in this gated community, with palm trees sprouting on every corner, while enjoying the endless amenities. This 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom townhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026005305
  2. Provided by Lightning Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Dean Lance
  4. (239) 201-2951
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3364 Dandolo Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$249,900.00 ($105.62 / sqft )

3364 Dandolo Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the gated community of Bella Vida, where peaceful lake views and thoughtfully designed spaces create the perfect setting to relax and enjoy life. This beautiful end u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012367
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
  3. Contact Judy Sylvia
  4. (239) 242-2000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice