5212 8th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7512300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5212 8th Court
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $945,000
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2837
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 285
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5546 / -81.9933
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  • Contact: Jessica Nolan
  • 239-236-4350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated in one of Cape Corals most desirable waterfront neighborhoods, this charming home offers direct Gulf access with no bridgesmaking it a boaters paradise. A private boat dock and lift make heading out on the water effortless, whether for a morning cruise or sunset sail. Designed with both comfort and elegance in mind, the extended floor plan adds four extra feet to the main living space, enhancing the homes airy, open feelperfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy, while generous closets and thoughtful storage throughout offer practical appeal. Inside, the freshly painted interior (2023) is filled with natural light, complemented by soaring ceilings, plantation shutters, and a propane fireplace that adds a cozy yet refined touch. Sliders lead out to a west facing lanai that frames stunning Florida sunsets and opens to a gorgeous oversized poolideal for lounging, entertaining, or hosting unforgettable poolside gatherings. The pool was resurfaced in 2024 and is surrounded by tastefully updated pavers (2022), which also extend to the driveway for a cohesive look. The kitchen is both functional and timeless, featuring cherrywood cabinets, elegant granite countertops (2023), and a layout thats perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Bathrooms have also been upgraded with new granite (2023), and the primary suite offers a relaxing escape with its spacious layout and luxurious Jacuzzi tub. New carpet installed in 2023 adds softness underfoot in select areas. Also, the property has a new washer and dryer for added convenience. Outside, the pristine, lush landscape wraps the home in beauty and tranquility. This home offers a rare combination of waterfront access, thoughtful upgrades, and a layout built for both comfort and sophistication. With no HOA and just minutes from open water, this elegant retreat is ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2312.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 64 BLK 1668 PB 21 PG 88 LOTS 76 + 77
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-45-23-C3-01668.0760
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: R1-W
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1223 51st Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$969,000.00 ($293.90 / sqft )

1223 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just a short boat ride and no bridges to open water! Direct gulf access, 2 story home with 2 primary suites, pool, and 125 foot wide canal views! Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524660
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  3. Contact Christine Blasses
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 22nd Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,100,000.00 ($220.62 / sqft )

4518 22nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Your paradise awaits with this luxury gulf access 4 bedroom home. Gorgeous!! New impact windows throughout 2026, new pool/spa/travertine pavers, lighting, garage door, custom cabinets, bar, exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4986 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524703
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Gleason Parkway, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($273.35 / sqft )

2527 Gleason Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury model home provides over 2,600 SQFT of living space and 3,600 sq.ft. under roof in a cul de sac neighborhood! It includes 4 large bedrooms w/ walk in closets, an office, 3 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525521
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 44th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$945,000.00 ($296.15 / sqft )

1625 44th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxury waterfront retreat in the heart of Southwest Cape Coral. Built in 2025, this Gulf access pool home offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,400 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3191 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525894
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2563 27th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,007,700.00 ($345.34 / sqft )

2563 27th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Whether you're seeking a peaceful refuge or an entertainer's paradise, this waterfront property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and natural beauty. This New Construction/move in ready, D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 223043440
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Yisbel Bera Damiron
  4. (239) 265-5102
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Gleason Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($273.35 / sqft )

2527 Gleason Pkwy Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224015641
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ava Bahnam
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 54th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

2406 54th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre construction, make it yours with time to pick out colors, cabinets, flooring, granite or quartz tops. 2026 gorgeous western exposure with heated pool and jacuzzi and tile roof. In location locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225002410
  2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Edward Schiff
  4. (239) 540-0061
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Chiquita Blvd S, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$875,000.00 ($306.27 / sqft )

5301 Chiquita Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Perfectly situated on a prime corner lot along a DIRECT GULF ACCESS canal, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is a boaters paradisejust 20 minutes to the river a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225032389
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Gatewood
  4. (855) 450-0442
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2518 17th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$899,999.00 ($312.83 / sqft )

2518 17th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and Spacious Home in Prime Cape Coral Location. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home situated in one of Cape Corals most sought after neighborhoods.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225049535
  2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
  3. Contact Greisy Valdes
  4. (239) 920-2160
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Silver King Blvd 704, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$990,000.00 ($269.53 / sqft )

6081 Silver King Blvd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cape Coral's Luxurious waterfront living! Nestled within a resort style community, this waterfront gem offers an unparalleled lifestyle experience. Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, plus d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225050277
  2. Provided by Tarpon Point Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jim Petruska
  4. (239) 541-3040
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice