626 Cape Coral Parkway W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 626 Cape Coral Parkway W
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $412
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2124
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5624 / -81.9884
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  • Contact: Christine Blasses
  • 239-542-5777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated seller~bring your offer! Lakefront gulf access home on thunderbird lake with southern exposure, new 2023 roof, impact windows/doors, updated dock, and 10,000 lb covered lift. Welcome to 626 cape coral pkwy w, a beautiful lakefront gulf access home with southern exposure on thunderbird lake, one of cape corals sought after 8 lakes. Enjoy long, wide water views from the pool, lanai, and even from inside the home. Sunsets here are truly stunning. The outdoor living area features a heated saltwater pool, large covered lanai, screened picture window enclosure, and a lakeside gazebo, with exterior lighting, creating the perfect place to relax and entertain. A paver circle driveway for easy access and stunning walkways surround the home, complemented by mature tropical landscaping and extensive landscape lighting. Boaters will appreciate the composite dock with a 10,000 lb covered lift, all new in 2023 along with the roof, impact windows and doors, and paver hardscape. This home has not flooded in any recent storm. Inside, the home offers vaulted ceilings, a spacious living room with built in cabinetry and an electric fireplace, and a huge pocketing slider opening to the pool. The large eat in kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, an island, breakfast bar, pantry, and plenty of cabinet space. The master suite features crown molding, two walk in closets, lanai access, and a bath with dual sinks and a tiled shower. The guest bath also serves as a convenient pool bath. You are a short boat ride to restaurants, beaches and the gulf. By car, you are located close to downtown cape coral, tarpon point, cape harbour, shopping, and restaurants. This home delivers the best of waterfront living in a prime sw cape location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1685.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 44 PT 1 BLK 4542 PB 21 PG 120 LOTS 21 + 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-45-23-C1-04542.0210
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R1-W
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5212 8th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$945,000.00 ($333.10 / sqft )

5212 8th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in one of Cape Corals most desirable waterfront neighborhoods, this charming home offers direct Gulf access with no bridgesmaking it a boaters paradise. A private boat dock and lift make head

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512300
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Jessica Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 39th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$890,000.00 ($318.65 / sqft )

2909 39th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained Cape Coral residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, style and Florida lifestyle appeal in a highly desirable southwest location. Thoughtfully designed with an open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Jessica Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1223 51st Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$969,000.00 ($293.90 / sqft )

1223 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just a short boat ride and no bridges to open water! Direct gulf access, 2 story home with 2 primary suites, pool, and 125 foot wide canal views! Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524660
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  3. Contact Christine Blasses
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Gleason Parkway, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($273.35 / sqft )

2527 Gleason Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury model home provides over 2,600 SQFT of living space and 3,600 sq.ft. under roof in a cul de sac neighborhood! It includes 4 large bedrooms w/ walk in closets, an office, 3 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525521
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 44th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$945,000.00 ($296.15 / sqft )

1625 44th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your luxury waterfront retreat in the heart of Southwest Cape Coral. Built in 2025, this Gulf access pool home offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,400 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3191 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525894
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 31st Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$792,000.00 ($226.29 / sqft )

802 31st Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Are you ready to live the Southwest Florida lifestyle? New construction Jacoblux floor plan is going to be built on this lot. Construction has not yet begun so color an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6208127
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2563 27th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,007,700.00 ($345.34 / sqft )

2563 27th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Whether you're seeking a peaceful refuge or an entertainer's paradise, this waterfront property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and natural beauty. This New Construction/move in ready, D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 223043440
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Yisbel Bera Damiron
  4. (239) 265-5102
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Gleason Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($273.35 / sqft )

2527 Gleason Pkwy Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224015641
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ava Bahnam
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 54th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

2406 54th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre construction, make it yours with time to pick out colors, cabinets, flooring, granite or quartz tops. 2026 gorgeous western exposure with heated pool and jacuzzi and tile roof. In location locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225002410
  2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Edward Schiff
  4. (239) 540-0061
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Surfside Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$835,000.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

2509 Surfside Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront Luxury with Gulf Access Turnkey & Income Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained Gulf access home located on prestigious Surfside Blvd in Cape Coral. Offered fully turnkey, this 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225029899
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
  3. Contact Trisha Arnold
  4. (239) 489-0444
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice