120 Stanford Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Stanford Drive
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $521
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2304
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9211 / -82.3575
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Chadwicks Resub Lts 07 08 10 1
  • Elementary School: Englewood
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Traci Creighton
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Huge price improvement + now professionally furnished & decorated! Check out the new photos!! This fully reimagined manasota key retreat is now completely styled with brand new designer furnishingscreating the perfect luxury vacation home, high performing short term rental, or full time coastal residence. A truly rare opportunity to own in one of the most sought after locations on manasota keyfeaturing deeded beach access, bay access with two private boat lifts, and a brand new heated & cooled pool. Located on the highly desirable south end of manasota key circle, this prime location allows you to walk everywherethe beach, your boat, restaurants, and local shopsplacing you in the heart of the islands most vibrant, action filled area. Completely reimagined from the ground up, this home showcases a new floor plan, luxury finishes, and extensive upgrades throughout. The beautifully designed kitchen features a large island with stone countertops and brand new stainless steel appliancesideal for entertaining or relaxed coastal living. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, while the bedrooms offer added comfort. A flexible space provides options for a formal dining area, office, or den. The split floor plan offers privacy and functionality, highlighted by an oversized primary suite with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Two guest bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side, including one with an en suite bath and another with direct access to a third full bathroom. An inside utility room with washer and dryer adds convenience. Step outside to your brand new 24x12 pool with heater and chiller, designed for year round enjoyment. Shade sails, ambient lighting, wrought iron fencing, and mature landscaping create a private, resort style setting. Wiring is already in place for a future hot tub and cold plunge. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including closed cell spray foam insulation, all new electrical (200 amp), plumbing, hvac and ductwork, impact windows and doors, and a durable metal roof, along with a new paver driveway, wraparound walkways, and irrigation system fed by an on site well. Your deeded beach access just across the street leads to a more private stretch of gulf shorelineperfect for sunset walks. Boaters will appreciate deeded dock access with two private lifts, power, and water on lemon bay, offering no bridges to the gulf. With no hoa and no rental restrictions, this property delivers exceptional flexibility and income potential. Whether you're seeking a personal island escape or a turnkey investment, this home offers a rare combination of beach + bay + boating + pool + walkability that is nearly impossible to find on manasota key. Opportunities like this are incredibly rareschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2164.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CWS 000 0000 0002A CHADWICKS RESUB NE/LY 5 FT LOT 2 & ALL LOT 3 & SW/LY 40 FT LOT 4 SUB ORIGINAL LOT 20 176/668 373/920 508/230 578/1101 641/1903 E947/1862 1707/340 2007/518 2055/1614 2632/1286 CT3333/258 4859/1582 3364151 3511654
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 411912426003
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: MMF12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7524 Whitcomb, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,399,995.00 ($393.70 / sqft )

7524 Whitcomb Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your true boat to beach sanctuary on Manasota Key. Thoughtfully built in 2022 to FEMA flood standards, this coastal haven offers both comfort and confidence. Hurricane impact windows and sl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141230
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristopher Thatcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Mockingbird Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,250,000.00 ($459.73 / sqft )

120 Mockingbird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional canal front home with deeded access to Englewood Beach, offering the best of Englewoods coastal lifestyle. Ideally positioned with over 200 feet of canal frontage. The adjacent mangroves p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142690
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Chet Hockett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10333 Blue Runner Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,099,000.00 ($276.83 / sqft )

10333 Blue Runner Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 10333 blue runner drive in the highly sought after beachwalk by manasota key, a stunning estate home that is only a few months old and truly better than new, with an extraordinary collectio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144234
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Elm Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,350,000.00 ($288.83 / sqft )

820 Elm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Estate on Over 3 Acres in the Heart of Town Rare opportunity to own over 3 private acres while still being conveniently located in the heart of town. This spacious nearly 4000 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4674 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684053
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13477 Manarola Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,087,204.00 ($305.31 / sqft )

13477 Manarola Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | No Rear Neighbors | Backs to Wetlands. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Casca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3561 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692417
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Riverview Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,295,000.00 ($507.25 / sqft )

99 Riverview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront paradise! This stunning location and home is perfectly situated on over 3/4 of an acre, offering an impressive 203 of water frontage with captivating views in every directio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2553 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6139555
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Yvonne Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Boca Royale Blvd Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,300,000.00 ($264.77 / sqft )

10 Boca Royale Blvd Boulevard More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own an Arthur Rutenberg Home located in Boca Royale Golf and Country Club. This custom built four bedroom / three and one half bath home is known for its exception

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4910 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145379
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Mal Glidden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Beach Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,340,000.00 ($244.75 / sqft )

4151 Beach Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Southwest Floridas hidden gems on Manasota Key! Just steps from both Lemon Bay and the Gulf of Mexico, this fully furnished custom home offers deeded access to both waterways and showc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5475 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145884
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Aqua View Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,390,000.00 ($445.80 / sqft )

1380 Aqua View Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private waterfront sanctuary in a sheltered cove just off of lemon bayan extraordinary custom built key west style residence with breathtaking views. Perfectly positioned to capture th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Petra Knauthe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Maria Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,295,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

1631 Maria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional blend of luxury, engineering, and versatility at 1631 Maria Street in Englewood, Florida. Built in 2016 and offering 3,582 square feet under air, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom est

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5622 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146119
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Ryan Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice