3513 Great Neck Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523929 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3513 Great Neck Street
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $178,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1704
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9743 / -82.0819
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 009
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  • Contact: AJ Garcia
  • 941-625-6120
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market due to buyer circumstances, not the seller. This move in ready, low maintenance 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a brand new roof (2023) and no HOA. Tile flooring throughout with no carpet, offering a clean and easy to maintain interior. A flexible Florida room offers the perfect space for a home office, second living area, or potential third bedroom. The primary suite features a walk in closet and updated walk in shower. Large backyard with privacy fencing provides plenty of room for pets, entertaining, or future improvements. Located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from shopping, dining, and medical facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1131.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: PCH 009 0492 0015 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC9 BLK492 LT 15 271/28 555/537 578/1353 1322/1707 1322/1707 3072/847 CT3710/1805 3838/1203 3931/801
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402223382016
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22281 Niagara Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$182,500.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

22281 Niagara Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLER. Shed is no longer on property Welcome to 22281 Niagara Avenue, a charming, FURNISHED, 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home perfectly situated in the heart of Po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515976
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sarah O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22191 New Rochelle Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$209,000.00 ($98.82 / sqft )

22191 New Rochelle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! How about a charming winter retreat in Port Charlotte? Welcome to the delightful New York section of Port Charlotte, where every street is named after a town in New York state. Pick your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517738
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Emmett Avenue Ne, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$210,000.00 ($100.10 / sqft )

151 Emmett Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to own a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage, ideally located just minutes from Port Charlotte Beach Park, Sunseeker Resort, and a short drive to the beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517790
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Brucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Conway Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$200,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

4015 Conway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront gem offers 75 feet of frontage on the Fordham Waterway, complete with riprap seawall installed in 2023, wood dock, floating dock, and a 7,000 pound boat lift installed in 2021, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519777
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Noble Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$208,900.00 ($116.19 / sqft )

1614 Noble Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and updated efficiency in this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home, ideally situated on an oversized corner lot with a fenced in backyard. The home showcases ceramic tile in the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Driver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21362 Meehan Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$170,000.00 ($87.58 / sqft )

21362 Meehan Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Located outside of the flood zone and centrally situated near shopping, restaurants, and hospitals, this versatile property offers comfort, flexibility, and peace of mind with a new roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522154
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Mangione PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Ambrose Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$170,000.00 ($78.63 / sqft )

2327 Ambrose Lane More Like This

Fixer upper investor special with pool & huge upside potential! Welcome to this solid 3 bed, 2 bath pool home in a quiet port charlotte neighborhood a true canvas for your vision and sweat equity suc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522547
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 783 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$179,999.00 ($74.38 / sqft )

783 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! Attention Investors, roof 2004 but no leak lost shingles after recent hurricanes. Home have 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage, huge lanai and family room area of kitchen with dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522867
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Padua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Easy Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$209,999.00 ($116.21 / sqft )

3191 Easy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this must see charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom and bonus room home nestled in the heart of Port Charlotte located in a NO FLOOD ZONE for added peace of mind! Stepping through the new solid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1807 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524043
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Back
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3513 Harbor Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$199,999.00 ($90.42 / sqft )

3513 Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well situated residence in the heart of Port Charlotte, offering comfort, functionality, and exceptional potential both inside and out. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524632
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
  3. Contact Patrick Huston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice