Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Edgewater
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $18,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $3,238.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $19,750,000
- Last Price Change: 03/26/26
- Days On Market: 133
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5712
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1930
MLS#: R11150381
- County: Palm Beach
- City: West Palm Beach
- Zipcode: 33405
- Subdivision: Edgewater
- Provided by: Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $4,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $511.15 / sqft
- Previous Price: $4,750,000
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 628
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 9684
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: U8253104
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Shore Acres Edgewater Sec
- Elementary School: Shore Acres
- Middle School: John Hopkins
- High School: St. Petersburg
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $4,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,038.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 204
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4332
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: R11133882
- County: Palm Beach
- City: West Palm Beach
- Zipcode: 33405
- Subdivision: Edgewater
- Elementary School: South Olive
- Middle School: Conniston Community
- High School: Forest Hill
- Provided by: Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $4,499,812.00
- Price sqft: $445.13 / sqft
- Days On Market: 116
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 10109
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8462946
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Shore Acres Edgewater Sec Blks
- Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $3,499,554.00
- Price sqft: $495.20 / sqft
- Days On Market: 116
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 7067
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8462862
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Shore Acres Edgewater Sec Blks
- Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,999,999.00
- Price sqft: $427.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7021
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8496746
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Shore Acres Edgewater Sec Blks
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $2,995,000.00
- Days On Market: 38
- Acreage: 1.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8492304
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34234
- Subdivision: Edgewater
- Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,695,000.00
- Price sqft: $376.66 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,895,000
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 129
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 7155
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8460108
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Shore Acres Edgewater Sec Blks
- Elementary School: Shore Acres
- Middle School: Meadowlawn
- High School: Northeast
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $404.44 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,250,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 53
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5316
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: O6391447
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32804
- Subdivision: Edgewater Estates
- Elementary School: Lake Silver Elem
- Middle School: College Park
- High School: Edgewater
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,975,000.00
- Price sqft: $436.75 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,000,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4522
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8483470
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Shore Acres Edgewater Sec
- Elementary School: Shore Acres
- Middle School: Meadowlawn
- High School: Northeast
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
- DMCA Notice