1614 Noble Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520848 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1614 Noble Terrace
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $208,900
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1798
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0013 / -82.0854
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 51 01
  • Elementary School: Neil Armstrong
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Dawn Driver
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover comfort and updated efficiency in this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home, ideally situated on an oversized corner lot with a fenced in backyard. The home showcases ceramic tile in the main living areas and laminate flooring in the bedrooms. Step inside to a welcoming living room highlighted by a gorgeous distressed wood accent wall and a refined double door front entry, setting the tone for the homes inviting character. The kitchen features newer appliances, tiled backsplash, an eat in space for casual meals, and a large pantrysure to excite any cooking enthusiast with abundant storage. Key updates include: Electrical panel updated in 2015, Roof updated in 2020, Hurricane rated windows and sliding door installed in 2021, and A/C system replaced in 2024. The front doors, door in carport and door in lanai all have armor screen for hurricane protection. This home sits in a non flood zone for an added piece of mind and is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and amenities. A short distance to McGuire Park, which includes a water play area for the littles, adds an extra layer of family friendly appeal to everyday living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1204.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Neil Armstrong Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 051 3261 0030 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC51 1ST REPLAT BLK 3261 LT 30 & W 37.50 FT OF LT29 KNOWN AS LT Z 282/345 371/764 551/1483 1324/2027 PR11-254 3554/1602 CT3931/1224 4006/1389 4438/1390 4543/1591
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402214132016
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 582 Reading Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$239,000.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

582 Reading Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home is centrally located in Port Charlotte, close to shopping and great restaurants. Tons of recent improvements to this home include a NEW ROOF in March of 2023, New A.C. & Wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508587
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wayne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Spring Lake Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$239,000.00 ($94.62 / sqft )

439 Spring Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Move In Ready Port Charlotte Home! 439 Spring Lake Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte, offering 1,622 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513084
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE COUNTY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Leo Albanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22191 New Rochelle Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$209,000.00 ($98.82 / sqft )

22191 New Rochelle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! How about a charming winter retreat in Port Charlotte? Welcome to the delightful New York section of Port Charlotte, where every street is named after a town in New York state. Pick your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517738
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sue Rueckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Emmett Avenue Ne, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$210,000.00 ($100.10 / sqft )

151 Emmett Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to own a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage, ideally located just minutes from Port Charlotte Beach Park, Sunseeker Resort, and a short drive to the beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517790
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Brucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3276 Pinetree Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$249,000.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

3276 Pinetree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3276 Pinetree Street, a well located Port Charlotte property offering comfort, convenience, and classic Florida living. Situated in an established neighborhood with no HOA, this home provid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518956
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Starlite Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$248,000.00 ($110.96 / sqft )

2604 Starlite Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this charming waterfront residence on a freshwater canal in desirable Port Charlotte! This well maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,681 sq ft of living space with a comfortable open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Vinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Conway Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$200,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

4015 Conway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront gem offers 75 feet of frontage on the Fordham Waterway, complete with riprap seawall installed in 2023, wood dock, floating dock, and a 7,000 pound boat lift installed in 2021, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519777
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Alton Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$240,000.00 ($119.46 / sqft )

2320 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a spacious family room and a bonus enclosed lanaiperfect for extra living or entertaining space. The garage offers a sleek epoxied floor, and major updates ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520584
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Priscilla Perez-McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21221 Burkhart Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$239,900.00 ($121.90 / sqft )

21221 Burkhart Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced Price! Priced to sell!!! Adorable, well maintained 3/2 pool home in a quiet neighborhood. This is a must see home! There are some very nice unique features which gives this bungalow a cozy, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521399
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Lisa Kellythorne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4145 Gardner Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$239,900.00 ($104.12 / sqft )

4145 Gardner Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prime Corner Lot in Port Charlotte Charming 3BR/2BA Oasis with Solar Powered Efficiency & Easy Boating Access! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living in this inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522374
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Clifford Poch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice