26375 Feathersound Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26375 Feathersound Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1956
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8738 / -82.016
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Seminole Lakes Ph 02
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Scott Standriff
  • 941-639-1376
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Welcome to Punta Gorda and the highly desirable gated community of Seminole Lakes! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is truly move in ready and has been meticulously maintained. The updated kitchen cabinetry adds a modern touch, while the open layout creates a comfortable and inviting living space. Enjoy peaceful views from the screened lanai and dinette area perfect for sipping your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. A brand new roof was installed in 2023 providing added value and long term peace of mind. Seminole Lakes offers a maintenance free lifestyle with low monthly fees that cover lawn care, 24 hour guarded gate access, community pool, tennis courts and road and lake maintenance. Homeowners are only responsible for shrub care and optional golf and tennis memberships. Community highlights include: Eight scenic freshwater lakes (one nearly 25 acres), access to the Seminole Lakes Golf Club (a semi private 18 hole executive course), convenient location just 0.2 miles to the community pool & only 1.7 miles to shopping and 2.6 miles to Interstate 75. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle. Move in ready the only thing missing is you. Schedule your showing today and explore the home through the attached 3D virtual tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1272.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 157.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sherry Danko
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SML 002 000H 0028 SEMINOLE LAKES PH 2 BLK H LT 28 1638/246 1706/497 3619/1989
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412328379019
  • Zoning Code: PD-GS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$315,000.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE LAKES....Imagine mornings by your private pool, afternoons on the golf course, and evenings on the lanai. This Seminole Lakes home is move in ready and waiting for your updates. This 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7465053
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25115 Esmeralda Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,900.00 ($126.27 / sqft )

25115 Esmeralda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value in this beautifully maintained 2015 custom built home, lovingly cared for by its original owners. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Burnt Store Village commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10214 Windsong Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$285,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

10214 Windsong Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing this serene haven at 10214 Windsong Rd, Punta Gorda, FL a charming, maintenance free single family home amidst the exquisite Seminole Lakes community. Offering 1399 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503314
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Ken Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7274 Allamanda Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$335,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

7274 Allamanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Back on the market due to buyers financing issues. We have virtually painted the front exterior and staged some photos to show you th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2829 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514796
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Robin De Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10322 Arrowhead Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$319,900.00 ($160.27 / sqft )

10322 Arrowhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Welcome home to Punta Gorda, Florida and the gated community of Seminole Lakes! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517895
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16531 Becasse Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$325,000.00 ($125.58 / sqft )

16531 Becasse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Home in Desirable Burnt Store Village! Welcome to your dream oasis at 16531 Beacsse Dr, Punta Gorda, FL. This exceptional newer home offers the perfect blend of modern comforts and coastal c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517931
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Leighton Ingram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16474 Trading Post Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$269,900.00 ($121.09 / sqft )

16474 Trading Post Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16474 Trading Post Road, a charming, well maintained home that captures the essence of Florida living! Perfectly positioned on a corner lot in picturesque Burnt Store Lakes. This 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518612
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Shadow Run Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$315,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

10263 Shadow Run Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT. We invite you to discover this well positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable, guard gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Gail McKee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13461 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$344,990.00 ($172.32 / sqft )

13461 Turnleaf Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Discover exceptional modern living in this beautifully designed Salerno floorplan by Dream Finders Homes, offering 2,002 sq ft of thoughtfully curated space across two elegant stories. With 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518739
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Islamorada Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$340,000.00 ($167.74 / sqft )

1501 Islamorada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Love at first sight, with no work to do yourself is the first thing you will think when you walk in this completely remodeled home... From the totally enclosed 24 x 8 tiled bonus room under air to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521322
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Schwanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice