676 Linden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6141941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 676 Linden Drive
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1887
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9752 / -82.3464
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Foxwood
  • Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  • Contact: Magda Couturier
  • 941-375-2456
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tastefully updated 2br, 2ba attached villa with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the highly desirable maintenance free 55+ community of foxwood! Conveniently situated just minutes from local amenities, beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment, yet tucked away in a peaceful and welcoming neighborhood. Step inside to discover a seamless open floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings in the living room, abundant natural light, and beautifully appointed tile flooring throughout. The updated kitchen is sure to impress with stone countertops, recessed lighting, ample cabinetry, and generous workspace, making it both functional and inviting. The spacious private primary suite offers comfort and convenience with an oversized walk in closet and abundant storage options throughout the home. Additional upgrades include hurricane impact windows, a new roof (2023), newer a/c and water heater, plus washer and dryer included for added convenience. Enjoy the florida lifestyle from your spacious villa while taking advantage of foxwoods exceptional amenities. Residents enjoy a vibrant social atmosphere with a clubhouse featuring a fitness center and billiards room, heated pool and spa overlooking the scenic lake, tennis courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, and numerous community activities. The hoa fee includes cable tv, internet, grounds and exterior maintenance, trash service, reclaimed water irrigation, community pool maintenance, and recreational facilities for truly carefree living. Pet friendly community allowing one dog or cat up to 30 lbs. Leasing permitted with a 3 month minimum lease and 2 years ownership required prior to leasing. Perfectly located just minutes from manasota beach, englewood beach, and historic dearborn street, where youll enjoy farmers markets, shopping, dining, and live entertainment. This is your opportunity to enjoy relaxed florida living at its finest! Live the florida life you deserve! Its a must see!!! Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1384.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1735.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maria Michaud
  • Association Phone: 941-697-9722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 342 FOXWOOD ORI 2005133832
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0851031342
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 665 Foxwood Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$249,900.00 ($127.24 / sqft )

665 Foxwood Boulevard Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming villa located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Foxwood in Englewood, Florida. Priced to sell, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Grohosky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1780 Elinor Place, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$239,900.00 ($104.67 / sqft )

1780 Elinor Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Florida style block home nestled in the desirable community of Clintwood Acres. This home features a brand new A/C system (2025) and a 2019 roof, offering peace of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6139359
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Becky Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Loralin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$269,900.00 ($137.08 / sqft )

1735 Loralin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement! Location~ location~ there is walk ability and biking to cvs, aldi, dollar tree, wells faro, ymca, englewood hospital, several medical centers, several eateries as well as boa! Have

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145776
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 687 Linden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$229,900.00 ($112.97 / sqft )

687 Linden Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfect slice of Florida paradise in a vibrant 55+ community that knows how to live well! This charming two bedroom, two bathroom home offers the kind of lifestyle where flip flops ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145787
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tracy Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1365 De Prie Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$259,000.00 ($114.75 / sqft )

1365 De Prie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Less Than 3 Miles to the Beach with Picnic Park and Overbrook Gardens Community Boat Ramp Nearby! This furnished, well designed split floor plan features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, each set up as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146179
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Loralin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$237,599.00 ($100.30 / sqft )

1765 Loralin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! This immaculate, renovated, partially furnished 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home is waiting for you. Close to Englewood beaches. Boating, biking, restaurants, shopping, and charm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Griffiths, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 75 Virginia Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$255,000.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

75 Virginia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in sunny Englewood! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home at 75 Virginia Ct offers incredible potential for investors or buyers looking to create their dream Florida retreat. Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494609
  2. Provided by STATEWIDE PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Chad Crookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice