625 Sandpiper Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144187 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 625 Sandpiper Lane
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 2317
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1326 / -82.4308
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Waterfront Estates
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
  • Contact: Terry Herschberger
  • 941-473-7399
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    More pictures coming soon. Waterfront Estates Home with Dock and Pool: Bring your boat to this waterfront 3 bedroom home with a dock and pool. The 3rd bedroom could be used for a home office or den if you wish. Florida waterfront living and sweeping long water view. Enjoy direct access to the Gulf via your private dock perfect for boating, fishing, or weekend escapes. Interior Features: Include an open living area, updated kitchen with butcher block counter tops. The bathrooms have been updated as well. Exterior Features: Step outside to a private screened pool and lanai with an expansive water view. The updated dock has Trek decking, is just steps from the home, and is ready for your boat. Mature landscaping and privacy fencing are on the side yard. Located a short drive to downtown Venice, Florida, and only a few miles from Nokomis and Venice Beaches. Easy access to I 75, The Legacy Trail (which offers a bicycle path), golf courses, and just 2 miles to Sarasota Memorial Hospital on Laurel Road. Experience true Florida waterfront living schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1494.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Irregular Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 & ADJOINING SUBM LAND LYING BETWEEN SIDE LOT LINES OF SAID LOT 17 EXTENDED WLY TO C/L OF PRIVATE CANAL, WATERFRONT ESTATES, UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0385120014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5660 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$670,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

5660 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

REDCUED!! WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY!! Welcome to Nokomis! Beautiful nearly brand new 2023 built, move in ready home is available for quick closing. This Bonaire floor plan offers 2,600 sq. ft. of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518290
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($208.28 / sqft )

286 Daylily Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine waterfront 3/2.5/3 car garage is a breathtaking like model home in a gated community. 286 Daylily Blvd is a 2,093 square foot home with 3 bedrooms Plus an additional room with 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2876 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$639,000.00 ($216.83 / sqft )

500 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING BUYER UP TO A $7,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer! Discover this immaculate, move in ready home in the Venetian Golf & River Club located at the cul de sac of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140722
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Bluffwood Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$549,000.00 ($228.75 / sqft )

1050 Bluffwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Edison model is aone story, single family, 2400 sq ft home, located in the Calusa Park Community in Nokomis, Florida. Built by D.R. Horton, the house features three bedrooms, den/office, two full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141062
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 White Feather Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$678,000.00 ($200.65 / sqft )

1963 White Feather Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom golf course home no cdd fees low hoa! Why pay more in monthly fees when you can put that money elsewhere? Located in the highly sought after ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141719
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Molkenthin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1041 Truman Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$525,000.00 ($207.43 / sqft )

1041 Truman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Light, bright, updated, private and move in ready pool home with water view in the desirable Laurel Woodlands community. This light and bright great roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141761
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$650,000.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

141 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this impeccably maintained residence, perfectly positioned within a premier resort style community. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3491 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141902
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$548,900.00 ($187.34 / sqft )

274 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Privacy is behind the guarded and gated entrance of Venetian Golf and River Club. This pie shaped lot provides a beautiful private view. Generous room sizes in this 3 bedroom home with living room an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142608
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5853 Semolino Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$528,000.00 ($226.22 / sqft )

5853 Semolino Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bellacina by Casey Key, a sought after gated Esplanade community offering resort style amenities, just minutes away to beautiful world known Gulf beaches. This gated community offers a tran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142872
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicky Imbriaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2139 Calusa Lakes Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$570,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

2139 Calusa Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Calusa Lakes home with a tranquil setting with an open greenbelt area with the 16th fairway of the popular golf course behind. The home has three bedrooms, two baths and a den off the primar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3699 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142903
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Wheeler, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice