222 Malvern Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 222 Malvern Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2256
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0569 / -82.3787
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Venice East Sec 1
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michele Taylor
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is perfectly located just a short drive to Gulf beaches and downtown Venicewithout the island price tag. Enjoy unmatched freedom with NO HOA and RV parking. Inside, the split bedroom layout offers privacy, complemented by stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The spacious owners suite is a private retreat featuring a large double sink bath and generous walk in closet, while two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home. A formal dining area and galley style kitchen add to the homes appeal. Step outside to your private fenced backyard with a sparkling pool and waterfall, plus a cozy fire pit areaperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include an oversized 2 car garage, newer roof, private well for irrigation, and a no flood zone location. Enjoy the Venice lifestyle with nearby beaches, golf, dining, parks, and endless possibilities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1644.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, On Street, Open, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 BLK 7 VENICE EAST SEC 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0445140013
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19060 Cabernet Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

19060 Cabernet Court More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Antigua neighborhood of Wellen Park, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Situated on a generous corner lot, the pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143637
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$420,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

1627 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a truly maintenance free lifestyle where the association handles the big ticket items for you, including insurance on the exterior of the home (from the drywall out, including wind coverage), ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143649
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19729 Fishhawk Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

19729 Fishhawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath | Den/Office | 2,214 Sq Ft | Pond View | West Facing Lanai | 2 Car Garage | Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this stunning Lennar Marsala floor plan, nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143782
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11065 Barnsley Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

11065 Barnsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintenance free home in St. Andrews East in "The Plantation Golf & Country Club". Discover worry free living in this spacious free standing villa. Roomy kitchen, granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Deer Run, VENICE, FL 34293
$449,900.00 ($187.22 / sqft )

1024 Deer Run Virtual Tour More Like This

"What a great property, How did you find this?" is what everyone will be asking you when they visit you in this fantastic 3 bedroom, 3 bath, POOL home in the Jacaranda West area of Venice. This gem ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686675
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12753 Sagewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,000.00 ($153.15 / sqft )

12753 Sagewood Drive More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 story Key Weststyle home in Grand Palm, a premier resort style community just minutes from pristine beaches, top rated golf, and exceptional dining. Designed for b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146702
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Wayne Cherry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice