Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $439,990
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2493
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Reverie At Palm Coast
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Casper Floor Plan Reverie at Palm Coast Welcome to the Casper, a thoughtfully designed home in the vibrant Reverie at Palm Coast, an active adult community that offers unparalleled amenities and lifestyle opportunities. This spacious floor plan features: 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms A versatile Flex Room, perfect for a home office or hobby space An open concept Great Room, seamlessly flowing into the modern Kitchen and cozy Caf A tranquil Owner's Suite with a spa inspired bath and a generous walk in closet A covered Lanai, ideal for enjoying Florida's sunny days Additional conveniences include a 2 car garage, a dedicated Laundry Room, and ample storage spaces throughout. Reverie at Palm Coast Amenities This gated, no guard community is designed for active adults and offers: A state of the art Clubhouse Scenic Walking Trails A relaxing Pool A Fitness Center A Dog Park Golf Carts are OK.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Casper
  • Builder Name: Dream Finders Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1836.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 227.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: First Service Management
  • Association Phone: 904-733-3334
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REVERIE AT PALM COAST PHASE I MB 40 PG 88 LOT 199
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-30-5160-00000-1990
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake views perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225801
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Flamingo Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

16 Flamingo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home, nestled on a bulkheaded lake within the desirable gated Grand Haven community. This elegant residence boasts a cozy fireplace and has undergo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300818
  2. Provided by COMPASS
  3. Contact Debra Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Ridge Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$500,000.00 ($176.31 / sqft )

2 Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this two story beauty in the sought after Sawmill Creek at Palm Coast Park! Offering 2,163 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313022
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$459,000.00 ($128.43 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Village View Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

16 Village View Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in Village Oaks of Grand Haven, this Mediterranean style home offers easy, low maintenance living with yard care included. Village Oaks is a private lawn maintenance village where landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315480
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact David Boettger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Federal Ln, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$426,000.00 ($145.49 / sqft )

55 Federal Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and space in this beautiful home designed for flexibility and Florida living! A private second master bedroom or in law suite with its own entrance offers endless possibilities; perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316120
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEW BEGINNINGS
  3. Contact Angela Mir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Bennett Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$459,000.00 ($164.99 / sqft )

70 Bennett Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Just completedmodern new construction in the highly desired Indian Trails neighborhood! Prepare to be impressed by this one level contemporary home offering exceptional design, a flexible layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316425
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice