2248 Crossbow Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2248 Crossbow Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1925
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6128 / -81.7185
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Hills Of Minneola 50
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Regina Cruz
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2248 Crossbow St in the sought after Hills of Minneola! Built in 2023, this like new, move in ready home offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and convenience. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the open concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home features a beautifully designed kitchen complete with granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and a functional layout that makes cooking and gathering effortless. Natural light fills the main living areas, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. This energy efficient home not only helps reduce utility costs but also provides year round comfort. Built with todays standards in mind, it still feels almost pristinejust like new construction without the wait. Located in the vibrant Hills of Minneola community, residents enjoy thoughtfully planned surroundings and growing amenities. Plus, youll love the convenient access to the Floridas Turnpike, making commuting to Orlando and surrounding areas quick and easy. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, or simply looking for a low maintenance, modern home in a prime locationthis one checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1545.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 118.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Solutions of Central FL Inc
  • Association Phone: (407) 847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT MINNEOLA HILLS PHASE 2A PB 75 PG 76-83 LOT 572 ORB 6253 PG 45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0015-000-57200
  • Style: Contemporary
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2067 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$459,000.00 ($182.94 / sqft )

2067 Gold Dust Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Villages at Minneola Hills, where modern elegance meets everyday convenience in one of Central Floridas f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110180
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Buyana Espada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9649 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$489,000.00 ($152.81 / sqft )

9649 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

OWN YOUR ENERGY NEAR ZERO UTILITY BILLS IN THIS STUNNING 5BD HOME. This isn't just a house, it's a smart investment from day one. The 31 panel solar system produces more electricity than the home co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110830
  2. Provided by MOBED REALTY, P.A.
  3. Contact James Griffin, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Pebble Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$488,512.00 ($198.26 / sqft )

359 Pebble Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private sanctuary at 359 Pebble Court, a meticulously maintained two story residence that perfectly balances comfort and freedom. This three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home is defined by its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111271
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rebekah Carr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2164 Sunshine Peak Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$474,990.00 ($213.10 / sqft )

2164 Sunshine Peak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Aspen floorplan is a well designed, one story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, complete with a two car garage. This layout maximizes conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111568
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2149 Treasure Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$450,000.00 ($224.44 / sqft )

2149 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, like new two story home in Minneola, FL offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious and functional open floor plan. The first floor and staircase feature elegant w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147372
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Claudia Villegas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Chateau Circle, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$430,000.00 ($146.21 / sqft )

1104 Chateau Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Oak Valley Fully Renovated & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home, perfectly situated in the highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329179
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Tasha Blomenkamp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9654 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$430,000.00 ($132.47 / sqft )

9654 Black Walnut Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Better than New Hayden Plan in Arborwood Energy Efficient & Move In Ready! Dont wait to buildthis stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath DR Horton Hayden plan, built in 2021, offers upgraded finis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335332
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2447 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$444,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

2447 Gold Dust Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like new 2023 home in Minneola priced to sell fast. This spacious 3BR/2.5BA single family home (2,216 sq ft) has been lightly lived in by just one owner. The open layout includes a spacious loft that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368743
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalia Neves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Whispering Lane, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$484,900.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

1210 Whispering Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement now's your chance! This immaculate move in ready home is just 2 years old, features a mother in law / guest ensuite on the main level, as well as a large 2nd story loft space, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370425
  2. Provided by BLOOM HOME GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$449,900.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

2337 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story house with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom located in a planned community in Minneola. The residence features a covered porch and garden at the entrance, offering charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380287
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice