8814 136th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5112053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8814 136th Place
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1366
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0246 / -82.0066
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Country Club Echo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Debbie Martin
  • 352-460-4396
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into easy Florida living in this TURN KEY Alydar model in a highly active 55+ community, Spruce Creek Golf and Country Club. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a 2 car garage, enclosed lanai, laminate flooring throughout, new carpet in the guest bedroom, high def laminate countertops, stainless steel appliances, plantation shutters in the primary bedroom, and a spacious backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Major updates include a Roof (2021), HVAC (2010), and a hot water heater (2026). Conveniently located two city blocks from the recreation center, neighborhood resort style pool, and Country Club. Community amenities include an indoor pool, two outdoor pools, a fitness center, a softball field, pickleball courts, tennis courts, nature walking paths, exercise classes, clubs, and an array of social activities. Nearby, Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club offers 27 holes of golf and public dining. Enjoy the active Florida lifestyle youve been looking for! Lets get you living the dream! Make your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Alydar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1346.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Nicole Arias
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 007 PAGE 019 SPRUCE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB ECHO GLEN PHASE 1 LOT 100
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6127-100-100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17855 99th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$230,000.00 ($102.77 / sqft )

17855 99th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW ROOF! Golf course and water views await a new owner in this well priced Palm floor plan in Spruce Creek South, a 55 and better community is just minutes to The Villages and has golf cart access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM689620
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17888 106th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$234,900.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

17888 106th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Impeccably Maintained Home Motivated Seller $25,000 Price Reduction... This beautifully updated custom home in Spruce Creek South offers 1,356 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706131
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17974 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

17974 115th Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just updated!!! Move in ready! Large 2/2/2 with bonus room/office. Great open floor plan with oversized rooms. Large kitchen with stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706767
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Scott Kiefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9667 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$219,000.00 ($87.67 / sqft )

9667 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Spruce Creek South, a vibrant 55+ Gated Golf Community with 24 hour guarded gate security, residents enjoy an abundance of clubs, activities, and amenities designed for an active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707768
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8649 141st Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$229,000.00 ($114.79 / sqft )

8649 141st Place Adult Community More Like This

This Cypress II Villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,356 sq ft of living space, and a two car garage on a desirable lot within Del Webbs Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club. Features include, tile bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708357
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17782 113th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$264,900.00 ($151.37 / sqft )

17782 113th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller $22,100 Price Reduction.... ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage was originally a model home, showcasing thoughtful design and premium finishes t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711273
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2988 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$235,000.00 ($153.49 / sqft )

2988 145th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this charming new construction thats light, bright, and move in ready! ENJOY A PRIVATE BACKYARD, FULLY ENCLOSED BY A NEW WHITE VINYL FEN

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712131
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Whitney Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 142nd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$229,900.00 ($124.95 / sqft )

2952 142nd Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this charming new construction thats light, bright, and move in ready! This home features an open concept layout with luxury vinyl plank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712183
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Whitney Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,900.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

9033 135th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new beginning. Well maintained home, close to the clubhouse in desirable Spyglass Hill. Driveway and sidewalk have stamped concrete for great curb appeal. The Dogwood model boasts thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712350
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13777 44th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$269,000.00 ($150.62 / sqft )

13777 44th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Please view custom video. Mrs clean lives here!!!! Absolutely spotless, beautifully maintained home ideal for family or snow birds! Open plan greets you with living area with vaulted ceilings and plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712403
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Hope Deszell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice