5905 Doral Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4602151 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5905 Doral Drive
  • Viewed: 296
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1827
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 798
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4122 / -82.4864
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: Woodlake Villas At Palmaire Ii
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Toyia Youtzy
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice quite community in Palm Aire at Woodlake Villas. This villa is bright with vaulted ceilings, nice atrium with plantings that greets you as you enter into the unit with so much natural lighting. The living room / formal dinning area has engineered wood flooring and a breakfast bar opening that views into the kitchen area. The guest bedroom is setup as an office with a queen pullout couch for sleeping quarters. The master bedroom has 2 twin beds that are easily converted to a king bed if needed. The master views out onto a green belt with views of the community heated pool. This unit has an enclosed lanai with sliding glass doors with screens that opens out onto a brick paver open porch for bird watching and sunning. Palm Aire is a wonderful walking community and close to lots of great features to enjoy. The UTC Mall is minutes away were you can enjoy lots of dinning options. This is an off season rental only from May 1 to Dec 31. This community is a 3 month minimum.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1298.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Toyia - Jennette Properties 941-915-7926
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1920540356
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 296
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8119 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

8119 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Furnished Townhouse located in Highly sought after Sonoma. This community is just off of University Parkway within minutes to UTC area for shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618040
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3461 Parkridge Circle 18-104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3461 Parkridge Circle 18-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to carefree, resort style living in the heart of Sarasota! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable gated community of Parkridge offers comfort, convenience, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  4. Approx. 34.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657009
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Rachel Metcalfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Country Club Drive N 218, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

7041 Country Club Drive N 218 More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE FURNISHED Pets case by case **Available NON Furnished as well at $1,800/month** Second story renovated unit with a GOLF Course view! Rent includes: Water, sewer and trash. Great commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660202
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Monica DeSomma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665659
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7429 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

7429 Broughton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 15 December 31 month to month. Furnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, roomy open floor plan with a peek a boo view of the Sarasota Bay. Inside the bathrooms have been remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675170
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8185 Longbay Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,445.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8185 Longbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Bay Views. Welcome to 8185 Long Bay Blvd, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Sarasota. This home is seconds to the stunning Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677562
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5581 Golf Pointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5581 Golf Pointe Drive More Like This

Lovely turnkey furnished villa in the sought after community of Golf Pointe at Palm Aire Country Club is available to rent. The light and bright villa has two bedrooms plus a den/office, two bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678276
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3129 Oriole Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,295.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3129 Oriole Drive 104 More Like This

This is a three bedroom two bathroom plus den townhome in the highly sought after Soleil! This end unit features windows on three sides. The townhome has a 1 car garage on the first floor and the livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682984
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 33rd Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,550.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

7803 33rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Lakes. NEW to the rental market is this beautiful single family home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a single car garage. This home has been remodeled to include new ceramic flooring, new w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686792
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 37th Street E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,850.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

6507 37th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home plus den in the Riomar community! This home features high ceilings, an open spacious floorplan, and tile throughout. The eat in kitchen has a brand new dishwasher

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687469
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice