3430 77th Street W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4652132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3430 77th Street W 103
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2056
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 363
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.47 / -82.6395
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Bay Club Ph 6
  • Building: Palma Sola Bay Club Ph 6
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Lynne Callahan
  • 941-748-6300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is THE ONE! Ready to move in, turn key furnished. Lovingly maintained and spotless! Shows like brand new. Three bedroom two and one half bath condo has Spectacular Sunset Views Overlooking the lake with two balconies and complete with HIGH END DECORATOR FURNISHINGS. Key Largo Floor Plan that lives large. Newer HVAC with a Lennox high efficiency system. Palma Sola Bay Club is Resort Style Living! A Gated Community offering a luxurious pool, clubhouse with kitchen, meeting room, pool table & fitness center. Grill poolside or relax around the fire pit, practice on the putting green or try your hand at Bocce Ball. Bring your pups to the community dog park Launch your kayak into Palma Sola Bay or fish from the private community dock! Two parking spaces below the building with secure storage area with racks for kayaks, paddle boards or bicycles. The location is remarkable minutes to the gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, IMG Academy, and medical facilities. Start living your carefree Florida resort lifestyle now! Dont miss out
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1854.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Steve Hatton
  • Association Phone: 941-357-1962
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2103, BLDG 21 PALMA SOLA BAY CLUB PH 6 PI#51573.0420/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5157304209
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 179
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7820 34th Avenue W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$499,900.00 ($276.80 / sqft )

7820 34th Avenue W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Condo for Sale in Bradenton, FL | Palma Sola Bay Views | Near Anna Maria Island.Experience the best of waterfront living in Bradenton, Florida with this stunning luxury 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4596808
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7820 34th Avenue W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$549,900.00 ($267.46 / sqft )

7820 34th Avenue W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Condo for Sale in Bradenton, FL | Palma Sola Bay Views | Near Anna Maria Island. Experience the best of waterfront living in Bradenton, Florida with this stunning luxury 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4603320
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7810 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$489,500.00 ($238.08 / sqft )

7810 34th Avenue W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Palma Sola Bay Club, where nature's beauty meets modern coastal living. This stunning condo is perfectly located just minutes from the crysta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661597
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Penkert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Edgewater Circle 1145, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$575,000.00 ($308.15 / sqft )

1145 Edgewater Circle 1145 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful big water views of palma sola bay combined with elegantly updated coastal living is everything youve been looking for. Its coast living at its finest searching for! This spacious 3bedroom/2b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667558
  2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10313 Waterbird Way, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$625,000.00 ($230.80 / sqft )

10313 Waterbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Boater and Beach Enthusiasts Don't Let this Property Get Away!!! Waterfront Condo with 10,000# Boat Lift and Dock in your backyard! Location is paramount when it comes to Florida outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668805
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7840 34th Avenue W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$520,000.00 ($252.92 / sqft )

7840 34th Avenue W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

*xquisite Palma Sola Bay Club Condo with Style, Strength & Stunning Views! Welcome to this beautifully designed first floor residence in the highly desirable Palma Sola Bay Club. Built with durabil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672905
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Donahue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Aruba Circle 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($363.47 / sqft )

391 Aruba Circle 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing Price for this beautiful, versatile condo! Welcome to beautiful One Particular Harbour located in the award winning community of Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! This Western facing 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673715
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 388 Aruba Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,900.00 ($364.02 / sqft )

388 Aruba Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Walk at Harbour Isle, where coastal style meets everyday convenience just minutes from Anna Maria Islands award winning beaches. This newer 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo was professionally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675807
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 79th Street Circle W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($291.34 / sqft )

3439 79th Street Circle W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bayfront splendor! Experience beautiful unobstructed sunsets and views of Palma Sola Bay in your true waterfront coastal retreat. Newly built in 2024 and located in the resort style gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cheryl Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$497,000.00 ($334.46 / sqft )

1389 Perico Pointe Cir Circle 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Association dues went down! Spectacular sunsets & big water views of anna maria sound will take your breath away!! This very private elegantly updated 2 bedroom/2 bathroom home in the highly sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678879
  2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice