2234 Lady Palm Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4661317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2234 Lady Palm Loop
  • Viewed: 285
  • Price: $574,990
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2799
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 278
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4761 / -82.3589
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Palm Grove At Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the White Star, a thoughtfully designed home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2,064 sq. ft. of comfortable open living spaceperfect for both entertaining and everyday living. At the front of the home, a formal dining room connects seamlessly to the kitchen, creating an elegant setting for serving and displaying meals when hosting guests. The inviting great room flows effortlessly into the island kitchen and charming caf area, providing a warm and open gathering space. Large windows and sliding doors allow natural light to fill the home while offering relaxing views of the outdoor lanai, an ideal spot to enjoy morning coffee or evening refreshments. The private owners suite serves as a relaxing retreat, featuring a spacious bedroom that leads to a spa inspired bath complete with a corner shower, vanity sink, and private water closet. A generous walk in closet completes the suite, offering ample space for wardrobe storage and organization.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: White Star
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2064.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1017.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Jon Randall
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 128, PALM GROVE AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PI #5703.1140/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 570311409
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 285
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662788
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$539,900.00 ($175.46 / sqft )

503 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED 4 Bedroom Home in River Strand with GOLF DEEDED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage and pool is located on a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666668
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Amy Banfill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 141st Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$590,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

323 141st Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a quiet cul de sac in desirable Country Creek, this four bedroom, three bath home built by La Maison. Tall ceilings and generous windows fill the home with natural light, while newer floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666924
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Echo Belser PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 141st Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$550,000.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

111 141st Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Creek! This custom built 4BR/2.5BA home sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers a versatile split floor plan with over 500 sq ft of lanai space and beautiful lake views. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667324
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Susanna Condon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8746 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$559,999.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

8746 Stone Harbour Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. **sellers very motivated, massive price reduction** luxury living in heritage harbours stoneybrook neighborhood. Experience refined living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667940
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 159th Way E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$604,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

1216 159th Way E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669116
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15543 Trinity Fall Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$535,000.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

15543 Trinity Fall Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront property in the gated community of Del Tierra. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms and a 3 caer garage. The great room has a ceiling fan and sliding glass door with view of the water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682126
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jim Wolcott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9605 Bladesmith Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$549,500.00 ($176.58 / sqft )

9605 Bladesmith Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the serenity of a private pool nestled within the stunning backdrop of the 18 hole golf course at "The Links" in Greenfield Plantation. This picturesque setting is complemented by a genuine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683026
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Terra Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8725 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$574,999.00 ($196.65 / sqft )

8725 Stone Harbour Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement resort style living and golf access under $600k! New roof (2025) a/c (2024) water heater (2018). Full home inspection performed before listing for the future buyer's peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684657
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Don Uffinger, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice