35048 Condominium Boulevard, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4662212 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35048 Condominium Boulevard
  • Viewed: 389
  • Price: $118,500
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 684
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 266
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2269 / -82.2365
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: American Condo Parks Zephyrhil
  • Provided by: GOOD LIFE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Raffilena Hamilton
  • 941-342-9889
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    YOU OWN THE LAND! Low monthly fees @ only $130 per month. Move in ready 2BR/2BA home in gated American Condominium Park! Features laminate flooring throughout, bright open layout, kitchen with dishwasher & backsplash, and new front door with built in blinds. Enjoy resort style amenitiesheated pool, clubhouse, exercise room, sauna, hot tub, tennis/pickleball, shuffleboard, and more. Storage shed with laundry area included. Land ownership with reasonable monthly fee covering common area maintenance, trash, and road upkeep. Convenient location near Zephyrhills, Wesley Chapel, and Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 684.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: American Condominium
  • Association Phone: 813-783-7398
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: AMERICAN CONDOMINIUM PARKS ZEPHYRHILLS PHASE II PB 24 PGS 57-60 LOT 293 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 8040 PG 879
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-21-0080-00000-2930
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 389
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36301 Peak Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$133,333.00 ($91.57 / sqft )

36301 Peak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,456?sq?ft home on a spacious 0.54 acre lot, a fantastic opportunity for handymen, investors, or anyone looking for a rewarding project. This property boasts a large ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386944
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Samaniego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3829 Chah Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$120,000.00 ($1,132.08 / sqft )

3829 Chah Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED. You approach this beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom home through the quiet, neighborhood community of Colony Hills. Nestled in the back of the community, this peaceful retreat seems

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8370746
  2. Provided by CASH KING REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37832 Madeira Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$119,900.00 ($84.68 / sqft )

37832 Madeira Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"Reduced another $5000.00" Newly Remodeled and priced to sell! Come and see this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath spacious doublewide home in Spanish Trails Village. Upon entry you will immediately notice t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389498
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Biddle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37605 Amigo Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$116,000.00 ($89.23 / sqft )

37605 Amigo Drive Adult Community More Like This

Spanish Trails West 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath | Corner Lot with Pond View Enjoy Florida living in this spacious home featuring a lovely pond view and a patio perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432040
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3922 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($88.32 / sqft )

3922 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO THIS MOVE IN READY: 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a beautiful 55+ community filled with amenities including tennis, pool, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and moreall just few minutes drive from eater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433321
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Antigua Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$115,000.00 ($121.31 / sqft )

5315 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Oaks Royal I & II is a 55+ (age restricted) community located just west of Zephyrhills, Florida. It is deed restricted, meaning that there are covenants/rules that homeowners must abide by. The park o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442433
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35109 Garber Lane Lot 176, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$108,900.00 ($91.98 / sqft )

35109 Garber Lane Lot 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained park model has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and an office. The large living room is brightly lit with plenty of space for relaxing and entertaining. The dining room is spacious an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452197
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35827 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,000.00 ($63.07 / sqft )

35827 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Casa del Sol, a vibrant 55+ land ownership community! This well maintained, furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home sits on a generous corner lot. From the bright and inviting enclosed Florida room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37331 Hammond Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$109,900.00 ($56.19 / sqft )

37331 Hammond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

More space than you expect, 2 living areas, 2 full baths, jet hot tub, a brand new HVAC installed this summer, and you own the land! Located near Zephyr Park, this double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Feder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37303 Kinkaid Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$114,900.00 ($62.45 / sqft )

37303 Kinkaid Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Takes your breath away! This home will astonish everyone who sees it. Its a triple wide. The exterior of the home has a lifetime roof w/ transferable warranty. (no worry there). It has concrete walkw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463568
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ron Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice