4101 37th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4101 37th Street Court W
  • Viewed: 192
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 166
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4651 / -82.5982
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: The Villages Of Lakeside South
  • Elementary School: Robert H. Prine
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tina Renta
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the highly sought after Villages of Lakeside South, this 2BR/2BA home with Flexible Florida Room and additional room for guest or storage, delivers the easy, maintenance free lifestyle everyone wants in West Bradenton. The low $169/month HOA includes cable/internet and grants access to a full lineup of amenities including a clubhouse, community pool, tennis/pickleball courts, playground, and shuffleboard; making everyday living feel effortless. The location is spot on: minutes to world class Gulf beaches, top restaurants, shopping, medical facilities, SRQ/Bradenton Airport, and I 75. Peace of mind updates include a 2018 A/C, 2018 repipe, 2021 roof, newer appliances (under 3 years), 2024 epoxy driveway and patio, and a 2025 backflow preventer valve. In April 2026, two interior sliders were removed to open up the living space, the A/C received a new power supply and UV light and was fully serviced, a new 1 ton mini split was added in the Florida room, four new matching ceiling fans were installed, and the electric and plumbing were brought up to date. Additional updates include new carpet in the bedrooms and Florida room, along with fresh paint touch ups. The enclosed Florida room adds valuable, flexible living space to enjoy year round. Ideal for full time or seasonal living, this home offers strong value, comfort, and unbeatable convenience. Ready for your personal finishing touches! Dont wait, schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1712.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert H. Prine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 169.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Julie Conway
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 43 BLK D VILLAGES OF LAKESIDE SOUTH PHASE I (REVISED) PI#50973.1105/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5097311053
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 192
  • Zoning Code: PDP 6
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2121 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$435,000.00 ($140.19 / sqft )

2121 7th Avenue W More Like This

2121 7th Ave W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673407
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Maryann Lawler Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 28th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$438,000.00 ($189.28 / sqft )

3401 28th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

**a true stunner!!! ** this shaded 1/3 acre lot features a low maintenance property with impeccable details, abundant space and a quiet street with no thru traffic. Renovated in 2023 with a new roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673764
  2. Provided by CROSS PINE RLTY OF SW FLORIDA
  3. Contact Francesca Nager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 39th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$419,900.00 ($178.61 / sqft )

2105 39th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this refreshed 3 bd/2b/2 car with 1580 square feet of modern comfort. New roof, impact windows, fresh paint inside and out, and a private poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675407
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 13th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

1207 13th Avenue W More Like This

Step into the charm and energy of the vibrant Village of the Arts with this colorful circa 1925 Craftsman bungalow, complete with a classic white picket fence and endless possibilities. Perfectly posi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688190
  2. Provided by BOYD REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Kocher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 11th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,999.00 ($155.10 / sqft )

2818 11th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready sanctuary. This home has been meticulously updated with over $60,000 in upgrades. Youll notice the quality immediately, from the hurricane impact windows (2020) that bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473033
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Peter Phinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice