3022 Hickory Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3022 Hickory Street Nw
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1652
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0502 / -81.7665
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Biltmore Shores
  • Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Auburndale
  • Provided by: THE URBAN GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Ashlee Morrell
  • 954-522-6226
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This move in ready 3 bedroom Winter Haven pool home offers a fantastic combination of comfort, upgrades, and true Florida living on an oversized lot with no HOA. The home features a brand new roof, new HVAC system and thermostat, new water heater, new pool pump and chlorinator, new laundry units, new exterior front doors, and an expanded driveway with ample parking. Inside, youll find a functional layout with generous living space and fresh improvements throughout. The private in ground pool creates a relaxing backyard setting, while the large lot provides room for outdoor entertaining, storage, or future additions. Located minutes from the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes, Genes Lakeside Marina, LEGOLAND Florida Resort, golf courses, shopping, dining, and local parks, this property sits in one of Central Floridas most desirable and fast growing areas. With major updates already completed and convenient access to boating, recreation, and upcoming community development, this home is an excellent opportunity for first time buyers, families, or investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1602.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle
  • School Elementary: Auburndale Central Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BILTMORE SHORES UNIT NO 2 PB 37 PG 7 BLK A LOT 37
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-13-340800-001370
  • Views: 174
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109922
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 22nd Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$269,990.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

811 22nd Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

"Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home nestled in the heart of Winter Haven! One of the bedrooms features a private entrance, making it perfect as an IN LAW SUITE, home office/studio, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148769
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Romina Peragine, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$305,000.00 ($121.03 / sqft )

3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Reduced $20k!! Move In Ready 4BR/3BA + Flex Space Featuring a Large 41'x17' Screened Patio. This Lovely Home Offers an Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Family Room, Corian Countertops in the K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955159
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$285,000.00 ($114.00 / sqft )

21 Casarena Court More Like This

Move in ready and located on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! Welcome to the gated community of Casarena on the Lakes. This well designed and meticulously maintained home is set up just right for indo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956453
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
  3. Contact Kami Rickert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958770
  2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
  3. Contact Kylie Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Hibiscus Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$280,000.00 ($93.90 / sqft )

235 Hibiscus Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity for instant equity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Winter Haven. Ideal for multi generational living or growing households, the first floor features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308867
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jared Lippelgoos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6121 Forest Ridge Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$310,000.00 ($102.11 / sqft )

6121 Forest Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $15,000 deduction on 5/8! 2500 sq ft for $310,000! Step into comfort, space, and opportunity in this move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491651
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Daniel Henzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 884 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$275,000.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

884 Cambridge Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY PRICED TO SELL! This is a great opportunity to walk into equity in a newer home. Needs some minor TLC. Lucerne Park Reserve is located in historic Winter Haven o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502061
  2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Dana Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice