811 22nd Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 811 22nd Street Nw
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $269,990
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1813
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0306 / -81.754
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Hutton Rep
  • Elementary School: Inwood Elem
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Romina Peragine, PLLC
  • 407-207-2220

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1408.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle
  • School Elementary: Inwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: REPLAT OF LOTS 3 TO 14 OF HUTTON SUB PB 34 PG 18 LOTS 6 S 25 FT & LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-19-551900-000061
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109922
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$305,000.00 ($121.03 / sqft )

3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Reduced $20k!! Move In Ready 4BR/3BA + Flex Space Featuring a Large 41'x17' Screened Patio. This Lovely Home Offers an Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Family Room, Corian Countertops in the K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955159
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958770
  2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
  3. Contact Kylie Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Hibiscus Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$280,000.00 ($93.90 / sqft )

235 Hibiscus Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity for instant equity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Winter Haven. Ideal for multi generational living or growing households, the first floor features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308867
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jared Lippelgoos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6121 Forest Ridge Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$310,000.00 ($102.11 / sqft )

6121 Forest Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $15,000 deduction on 5/8! 2500 sq ft for $310,000! Step into comfort, space, and opportunity in this move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491651
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Daniel Henzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 884 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$275,000.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

884 Cambridge Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY PRICED TO SELL! This is a great opportunity to walk into equity in a newer home. Needs some minor TLC. Lucerne Park Reserve is located in historic Winter Haven o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502061
  2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Dana Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice