203 47th Avenue Drive W 167, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4676676 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 203 47th Avenue Drive W 167
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $99,500
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1053
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4575 / -82.5651
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Burgundy
  • Building: Burgundy
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Patricia Baker
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living at Burgundy Condominiums. This light and bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a clean, move in ready interior with an open layout designed for comfort and functionality. Seller Finance is available. The spacious living and dining area features updated flooring throughout, creating a seamless and modern feel. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a functional layout, and natural light from the windowperfect for everyday living. The generously sized bedroom includes large closet storage and plenty of room to unwind. The updated bathroom features a walk in shower with modern finishes and added accessibility features. One of the standout features of this home is the enclosed lanai, offering additional living space with peaceful views of the green space behind the unitideal for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. Additional highlights include an in unit washer and dryer, neutral finishes throughout, and a layout that makes the home feel larger than expected. Burgundy Condominiums offers a convenient location close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and just a short drive to the Gulf beaches. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this property presents a strong value in todays market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 951.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 523.93
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cynthia Blackmer
  • Association Phone: 641-756-6057
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT 167 BLDG 10 BURGUNDY CONDO UNIT ONE PI#53475.0660/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5347506601
  • Unit Number: 167
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5026 Water Oak Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($114.48 / sqft )

5026 Water Oak Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here are some current condo options in Bradenton, FL (Manatee County area) that match your description of a **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a nice water view and community pool great for living or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142847
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5507 Fountain Lake Circle B206, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,900.00 ($128.74 / sqft )

5507 Fountain Lake Circle B206 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL second floor 1 Bed, 1 Bath condo with a view of the community POOL in the popular Fountain Lake condominium community! UPDATED Luxury Vinyl flooring just installed in the entrance, kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kellie MacDonell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5902 Garden Lane A24, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$94,999.00 ($119.80 / sqft )

5902 Garden Lane A24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW look at this price! Seller is extremely motivated! This Fully Furnished 2 bedroom 1 bath 2nd floor condo is Located in an active 55+ community. Offering the sought after Florida lifestyle at an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4630213
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Penny Walding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5938 Welcome Road H22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,500.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

5938 Welcome Road H22 Adult Community More Like This

***Wow! Major 30K Price Reduction**This is one of the lowest priced 2 bedroom condos available anywhere! *This turnkey, fully furnished vibrant and welcoming 55+ community, is the perfect home for you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637332
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andrew Martell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5907 Garden Lane H26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$95,000.00 ($164.93 / sqft )

5907 Garden Lane H26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1/1 condo in Third Bayshore in Bradenton. 2nd floor elevator building. Recently remodeled $95K. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mid rise condo building in Third Bayshore in Bradenton, Florida offers aff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641884
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lauren Hofing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Todd Street D37, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$94,900.00 ($93.96 / sqft )

5951 Todd Street D37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a great condo, then here it is! This top floor end unit offers plenty of natural light with no one living above you. The air conditioner was installed last year and is still under warranty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650881
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 60th Avenue W L-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

2547 60th Avenue W L-36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUPER PRICE for this pretty 1BR/1BA with Top floor convenience (no one overhead, very few this size are available). Impressively clean & turnkey furnished with many little extras included: move in to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661533
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 47th Avenue Dr W  352, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$111,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

303 47th Avenue Dr W 352 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Burgundy Unit One A Peaceful 55+ Community in BradentonThis beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort and convenience in the highly desirable Burgundy Unit One, a 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663770
  2. Provided by BARRETT REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tony Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Palm Lane B21, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$115,000.00 ($112.09 / sqft )

5855 Palm Lane B21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This quaint and well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit sits at the end of the street so no street noises to be heard here. The spacious kitchen has plenty of counters and cabinets for the perso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666850
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 Sunny Dr  E27, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($119.20 / sqft )

1827 Sunny Dr E27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this beautifully furnished, second floor corner unit Bayshore II condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 862 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. New AC in 2023. Enjoy the conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669242
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice