15312 Shady Palms Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678775 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15312 Shady Palms Lane
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3092
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1553 / -82.4606
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Palmero
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Pan Steele
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the premium Florida lifestyle in this stunning one story lakefront retreat located within the gated community. Offering rare privacy with no neighbors in front or behind, this 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,411 sq. ft. home delivers modern luxury with low HOA fees and no CDDand no flood insurance is required. Used only as a seasonal residence for two winters, this home shows like a brand new model. The bright, open concept interior is defined by 8 foot doors, high ceilings, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring quartz countertops, a motion sensor faucet, walk in pantry, and an exterior vented range. Pocketing sliding glass doors disappear to blend the living area with a spacious backyard overlooking the water. An entertainers paradise, the outdoor space features a fully equipped kitchen with a vented hood and gas grill. The yard offers plenty of room for a future pool (already pre wired with a gas stub out), and fencing is permitted for your dogs or added seclusion. The primary suite serves as a true getaway with tray ceilings, peaceful lake views, and a spa like bath featuring a soaking tub, walk in shower, and oversized closets. The flexible floor plan includes a bonus room for a home office or formal dining, and the layout offers excellent in law suite potential with private entry options. Linen closets in the second and third bathroom and a centrally located laundry room add everyday convenience. Palmero provides resort style amenities, including a heated pool, spa, dog park, fire pits, basketball, sand volleyball courts and 1.34 miles of nature trails. Perfectly located between Sarasota and Venice, you are just 3.4 miles from Nokomis Beach and minutes from parks, the Legacy Trail, shopping, medical facilities and I 75 and US 41. With a brand new refrigerator and dryer (2026) included, this impeccably maintained sanctuary is truly move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2411.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 529.92
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/ Gabriella Wilson
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 29, SORRENTO PHASE 1, PB 55 PG 106-119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0163060029
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5660 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$670,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

5660 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

REDCUED!! WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY!! Welcome to Nokomis! Beautiful nearly brand new 2023 built, move in ready home is available for quick closing. This Bonaire floor plan offers 2,600 sq. ft. of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518290
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$689,900.00 ($180.51 / sqft )

304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Caserta Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$699,900.00 ($183.99 / sqft )

304 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new and move in ready, this meticulously maintained 2023 built, 3,000+ square foot home in Cielo sits on a quiet cul de sac with a fenced, west facing backyard that catches the afternoon light an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143589
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Sun Chaser Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,900.00 ($176.39 / sqft )

506 Sun Chaser Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better than brand new and only 2 years old, this energy efficient San Marino floor plan by Meritage Homes is available now in the heart of Nokomis, located within a gated community for added privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144206
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7052 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$624,244.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

7052 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 7052 Foxboro Way in Tiburon. The Bermuda is a beautiful two story home with a welcoming, open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648443
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6932 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$594,586.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6932 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | East Facing Patio | Game Room | Popular Plan. New Construction May 2026 Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678643
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15540 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$578,634.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

15540 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Game Room | Corner Lot | Close to Amenity | Close to Trails | Gourmet Kitchen | Main Floor Bedroom. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682403
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15500 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$624,244.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

15500 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Two Bedrooms Down | Loft | Close to Amenities | Corner Lot | North Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 1

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685233
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6933 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$737,853.00 ($204.39 / sqft )

6933 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Dedicated Study | 3 Car Garage | Special Promotion | Larger Lot. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jav

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693071
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice