7212 Hamilton Road 7212, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7212 Hamilton Road 7212
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $349,500
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4664 / -82.6343
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Trace Condo Or21857
  • Building: Palma Sola Trace Condo Or2185736
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: O'STEEN GROUP INC
  • Contact: Jonathan O'Steen
  • 941-527-4227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1st floor 3br 2ba turnkey furnished unit. One level no stairs. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This tastefully turnkey furnished condo gives you vacation living 365 days a year. The community offers a plethora of ammenities including heated plaza pool, fitness center, playground and walking trails. Conveniently located biking distance to the beach or, robinson preserve. The jewel of manatee county when it comes to nature preserves with bike trails, fishing piers, and exercise stations. A must see for the nature/boating/ fishing/enthusiast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1381.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1360.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C & S COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 304 BLDG 4 PALMA SOLA TRACE CONDO, PI#51456.1750/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5145617509
  • Unit Number: 7212
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7820 34th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$409,900.00 ($226.97 / sqft )

7820 34th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Palma Sola Bayfront condominium in the gated community of Palma Sola Bay Club. This move in ready Islamorada floorplan shows like a model and offers 1,657 square feet of coastal inspired livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655310
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Mathers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$339,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced and SELLERS MOTIVATED! Just installed, brand new neutral carpet and paint! Looking for a quiet west Bradenton condo with views? This one e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658516
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE TEAM, INC.
  3. Contact Mike Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663001
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 79th Street Circle W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($222.78 / sqft )

3426 79th Street Circle W 202 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

FANNIE MAE APPROVED!!!!!Ready to move in! This brand new construction condominium offers breathtaking water views in the award winning community of Palma Sola Bay Club. For a limited time, the builder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663450
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Pamela Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 Hamilton Road 7206, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$375,000.00 ($224.28 / sqft )

7206 Hamilton Road 7206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience maintenance free living at its best. This beautiful Drake model has three bedrooms, and 2 baths on the ground floor. Complete with a one car garage and inside laundry. Kitchen has stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667835
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rae Hayo, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Overture Circle 486, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$379,900.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

4024 Overture Circle 486 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Why is 4024 Overture Circle your perfect 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home? Because it is unlike any other condo! 4024 Overture Circle is stunning and no detail to design and luxury has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Sandpiper Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$345,000.00 ($249.64 / sqft )

983 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Welcome home to Perico Bay Club! This furnished 3 bedroom/2 bath first floor corner unit enjoys an open floor plan that takes in the serenity of the water view. Your covered entrance tak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673421
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Erin Leathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675412
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 4th Avenue W 7615, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

7615 4th Avenue W 7615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from the beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning end unit villa is located in the highly desirable Pine Bay Forest community and offers exceptional privacy, natural light, and tranqui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676634
  2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Liz Blandford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Estuary Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$330,000.00 ($268.95 / sqft )

633 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the most affordable opportunities in Perico Bay Club, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat offers the feel of island living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677274
  2. Provided by ELITE HOME GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Reemelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice