11333 Emerald Shore Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11333 Emerald Shore Drive
  • Viewed: 285
  • Price: $509,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3403
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8208 / -82.3169
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Lucaya Lake Club Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Collins
  • Middle School: Williams Magnet
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  • Contact: Heidi Stubbers
  • 941-932-8550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed home located in the gated community of Lucaya Lake Club, where resort style amenities and everyday comfort come together. The open concept main floor is ideal for both daily living and entertaining, featuring spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly into the kitchen. A dedicated office/den downstairs offers the perfect space for remote work, a playroom, or a flex room. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living spaceideal for a media room, game room, or second family room. The home offers three well appointed bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, thoughtfully laid out for privacy and functionality. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a sparkling pool and spa overlooking a tranquil pondan ideal setting for relaxing evenings and hosting guests. A two car garage adds convenience and storage. Residents of Lucaya Lake Club enjoy access to sought after amenities including a clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, playground, and community events. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home delivers the best of the Florida lifestyleinside and out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2693.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Williams Middle Magnet School
  • School Elementary: Collins-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA LAKE CLUB PHASE 1A LOT 11 BLOCK I
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-04-31-20-9YB-I00000-00011.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 285
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12964 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$606,000.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

12964 Willow Grove Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE!short sale approved price! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home built by M/I homes in Riverview boasts a spacious 4 car garage and luxurious features throughout. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4927 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3518858
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Adega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11309 Brighton Knoll Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$499,950.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

11309 Brighton Knoll Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

11309 Brighton Knoll Loop | Riverview, FL 33579 | $499,950 Move up buyers, this is the opportunity you've been waiting for. Built in 2017, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,553 sqft concrete block home in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406389
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chodry Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13002 Saint Filagree Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$499,000.00 ($118.95 / sqft )

13002 Saint Filagree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 3,200 sq ft of elegant living space, complete with a screened in pool and a spacious garage with bonus room. The ch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4195 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884939
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dan Dempsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12382 Shining Willow Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$508,500.00 ($137.84 / sqft )

12382 Shining Willow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream multi generational home in the beautiful neighborhood of Ceadarbrook in Riverview! This single family residence is thoughtfully designed to serve a variety of living situations w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393734
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13443 White Sapphire Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$490,000.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

13443 White Sapphire Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this pond front, 4br, 3ba, 2 flex areas, 3 car garage, 2727sf home built in 2018. Elegant exterior brick accents and brick paver driveway leads you into this showcase home! The 3 way split be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427527
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11344 Emerald Shore Dr, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$487,500.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

11344 Emerald Shore Dr More Like This

Stunning 5BR/2.5BA Home in Lucaya Lake Club Move In Ready!Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Lucaya Lake Club community. Built in 2016, th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436299
  2. Provided by M&M REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Michelle Rosales Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13809 Felix Will Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$577,000.00 ($87.42 / sqft )

13809 Felix Will Road Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Step into comfort and style with this stunning Southfork home in Riverview! Perfectly positioned on a peaceful street, this home immediately impresses with its unique design and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437815
  2. Provided by CRE INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Kamel Issa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11470 Weston Course Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$470,000.00 ($130.01 / sqft )

11470 Weston Course Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW YEAR, NEW PRICE!! Start your 2026 in this immaculately maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home with a flexible office/den, nestled in the highly sought after Panther Trace community. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443037
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12326 Blue Pacific Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$500,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

12326 Blue Pacific Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 5 bed, 3 bath residence in the blossoming community of Lucaya Lake Club where natural gas living meets lakeside charm. Inside youll find a well appointed gourmet kitchen feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451168
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12945 Brookside Moss Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$469,000.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

12945 Brookside Moss Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 2,890 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this spacious home features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a four foot extension, providing ample depth to comf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456091
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice