2804 4th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682112 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2804 4th Street E
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 2248
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4747 / -82.5603
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Pleasant Ridge
  • Elementary School: Orange Ridge Bullock
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Southeast
  • Provided by: SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jaime Orjuela
  • 941-366-0106
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Renovated single family home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a den. No HOA or deed restrictionsbring your pets, boat, RV, or work truck. Updates include a new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new flooring, fresh interior/exterior paint, new doors, and ceiling fans. Roof is 6 years old; HVAC 2018; water heater 2024. Large front yard with ample parking. Close to shopping, restaurants, Manatee Memorial Hospital, UTC Mall, SRQ Airport, and minutes from the beach. Call today for a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1520.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Orange Ridge Bullock Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 & THE N 10 FT OF LOT 17 BLK 1, PLEASANT RIDGE PI#47704.0000/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4770400002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: RSF6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2824 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$469,000.00 ($97.71 / sqft )

2824 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Receive up to $10,000.00 towards closing and/or buying down your interest rate! Sellers are motivated and ready to sell!! Charming, delightful and beautiful home with pond view. Combine quality and v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657210
  2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5330 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$460,000.00 ($162.20 / sqft )

5330 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Cottage at San Lorenzo Paradise! Are you ready to elevate your lifestyle? Look no further! We are excited to present this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath pool residence. The master suit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672215
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3677 Turning Tides Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$434,600.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

3677 Turning Tides Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3/2.5 home in Evergreen Estates in Bradenton with pond view, fenced yard, and 2 car garage. Built 2023. 2,035 sq ft, den, optional 4th bedroom. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674184
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Mike Faber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Great Abaco Way, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$410,000.00 ($182.38 / sqft )

2986 Great Abaco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW HOA FEES LAKE VIEWS. Step into this spacious four bedroom, two and a half bath residence featuring a state of the art smart home system for seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674315
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathleen Magnus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$496,000.00 ($146.75 / sqft )

4020 Lively Coral Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is Two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at the entrance of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679155
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Siso Morales Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Tropical Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$469,500.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

906 Tropical Drive Reduced More Like This

Located in a beautiful setting across the street from the Braden River, this inviting 4 bedroom 2.5 home bath home greets you with views of a sprawling gorgeous oak tree as you arrive. The tranquil a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686030
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$429,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

5202 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! This charming home, filled with great details, boasts two stories and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. It is located in the San Lorenzo Subdivision on SR 64. The entr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687098
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Wei Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$489,900.00 ($147.47 / sqft )

3813 Lively Coral Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022 and impeccably maintained, this like new home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,756 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with peaceful preserve views. The open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692275
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 36th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$489,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

1808 36th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering exceptional income potential. Perfect for a savvy investor or first time homeowner, this property features a flexible layo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692528
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maritza Coronado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$458,000.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

5150 San Palermo Drive More Like This

Welcome to 5150 San Palermo Dr, a stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable city of Bradenton, FL. Close to downtown and Interstate 75.This exquisite property offers a perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372932
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice