101 Algiers Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682254 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Algiers Drive
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0527 / -82.3776
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Venice East Sec 1
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jim Comly
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *** New Price Improvement *** Perfectly positioned in highly desirable Venice East, this property offers exceptional convenience to everything the area is known for. Located just minutes from beautiful Gulf beaches, historic downtown Venice, and a wide variety of shopping, dining, golf courses, and recreational activities, this home places the very best of Southwest Florida right at your fingertips. This home offers an updated kitchen and Primary shower, New Air Conditioner in 2024, New roof in 2022 Water heater 2018. The house has been re piped too. Enjoy easy access to major roadways, making trips to nearby parks, medical facilities, entertainment venues, and the popular Legacy Trail simple and convenient. Whether you are looking to spend your days relaxing at the beach, exploring charming local boutiques and restaurants, or enjoying the active Florida lifestyle, this location truly delivers. Venice East is an optional HOA for no restrictions, has public water and sewer, sits in an "X" flood zone, so no flood insurance required. Make your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1482.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 BLK 3 VENICE EAST SEC 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0446110027
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

4831 Summertree Road More Like This

Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139384
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Kimbrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5833 Harrison Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$310,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

5833 Harrison Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Newer roof 2023 | impact windows | updated kitchen | public water! Not flood zone! Block house!!! 2. 7 miles to desirable manasota key beach and boat ramp! Welcome to thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1567 Monarch Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$325,000.00 ($145.22 / sqft )

1567 Monarch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained villa in St. Andrews East at the Plantation Golf & Country Cluboffered turnkey furnished and move in ready. Thoughtfully designed with tasteful, neutral furnishi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142561
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 761 Harrington Lake Drive N 61, VENICE, FL 34293
$341,300.00 ($142.57 / sqft )

761 Harrington Lake Drive N 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Reduction! Take a Look!!! Beautifully Updated 3 bedroom model Detached Villa with a glistening Southern Lake View now available in Harrington Lake At The Plantation Golf and Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142874
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 575 Clubside Circle 35, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

575 Clubside Circle 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Immaculate and Beautifully Updated Maintenance Free Home located in Clubside a gated community at The Plantation Golf and Country Club with Oversized Yard and Water Views is truly EXCEPTIONAL! Up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143069
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Ann Meisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 Bob O Link Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($125.81 / sqft )

1608 Bob O Link Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$25,000 price improvement 3 bedrooms 0. 27 acre corner lot non flood zone (x) venice high school district central venice looking for a 3 bedroom home in venice, florida with a larger yard and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143194
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Crane Rd, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

121 Crane Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming South Venice home in unincorporated Sarasota County with NO CDD OR HOA FEES. Situated on approximately 8,000 sq ft (double lot about 0.18 acres). The property offers flexibility rarely found

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143452
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5852 Lincoln Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$344,500.00 ($143.24 / sqft )

5852 Lincoln Road Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Don't miss this opportunity to own a well maintained custom home with one of the best entry points into Gulf View Estates, offering buye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143563
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Martell P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Tartan Drive 2, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,990.00 ($142.91 / sqft )

865 Tartan Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming free standing Maintenance Free Villa with Lake Views offering comfort, style, and convenience. This maintenance free home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and is tastefully turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143778
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Myles Fromer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice