7891 Kavanagh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7891 Kavanagh Court
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $629,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3333
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3507 / -82.4087
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Tatum Ridge
  • Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
  • Middle School: McIntosh
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Jennifer Ford
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a spacious and thoughtfully crafted floor plan ideal for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. Situated on a large homesite within a gated, maintenance free community, this home combines privacy, convenience, and exceptional lifestyle amenities. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a formal living room filled with natural light, complemented by a separate dining room perfect for hosting gatherings and special occasions. A private study provides an ideal space for working from home or quiet retreat. The expansive family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an inviting open concept living space. The well appointed kitchen features a charming breakfast nook overlooking the pool and lanai, offering the perfect setting for casual dining. Sliding glass doors enhance the indoor outdoor connection and fill the home with abundant natural light. Step outside to a large screened lanai showcasing a sparkling pool and convenient pool bathdesigned for effortless outdoor entertaining and year round enjoyment. The spacious primary suite and additional bedrooms offer privacy and comfort, while three full bathrooms ensure convenience for family and guests alike. Residents enjoy a truly maintenance free lifestyle with all exterior lawn care included in the low HOA fee, annual pressure washing of driveways and sidewalks, and fresh mulch installed yearly. The neighborhood is beautifully maintained with mature landscaping, scenic lakes, and abundant greenspace throughout. Ideally located close to grocery stores, restaurants, and fitness centers, and just a short drive to UTC, SRQ Airport, and the areas renowned Gulf beaches, this home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2559.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Pool Alarm, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Banks
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 39 BLK J TATUM RIDGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0209140039
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4881 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$699,000.00 ($143.18 / sqft )

4881 Antrim Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT !! CAN NOT BEAT THIS PRICE NOW !! PRICED TO SELL NOW !! Absolutely Move In READY and Immaculately Maintained. A rare Opportunity to own a refined luxury residence in the covete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678761
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6813 Short Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$687,000.00 ($193.52 / sqft )

6813 Short Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available at this new price!! Shadow oaks estates 4 bedroom pool home! Job transfer, seller motivated! Over 2600 sq/ ft under newer roof (2024). Custom built home on cul de sac in this small ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Liga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4762 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$749,000.00 ($203.31 / sqft )

4762 Antrim Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of Worthington in East Sarasota, this lakefront pool home offers a side of Sarasota that many buyers do not even realize exists. Quiet streets, natural surroundings,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3684 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687558
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9011 Province Street, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$600,000.00 ($174.27 / sqft )

9011 Province Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bed | 3 bath | 3 car garage and genuinely move in ready. Tucked in a quiet neighborhood with parks, walking trails, grocery stores and restaurants just minutes away. Every inch of carpet has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486094
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joo Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1656 Pinyon Pine Dr, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$750,000.00 ($180.12 / sqft )

1656 Pinyon Pine Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Sarasota, where luxury, comfort, and location come together seamlessly. Situated in a highly sought after com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501410
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Meghan Hobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice