15135 Oxford Grey Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15135 Oxford Grey Drive
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $478,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2489
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4464 / -82.3874
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Lorraine Lakes Ph Iib3 Iic
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sharon Graham
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What an Opportunity! This 2025 3/3 home is available for sale in New Construction condition, in the sought after Lorraine Lakes Village of Lakewood Ranch. No wait time to move into a beautiful home. Resort Style living is the heart of the community with numerous activities for the entire family to enjoy. Restaurant, Resort Pool, Sports Bar, Putting Green, Arcade, Fitness Center, Meeting Rooms, etc..The Club House is the gem of Lakewood Ranch. Landscaping included in your HOA so you can relax at the Club with a refreshing beverage. This single family home is Open Concept with the Great Room incorporating the Dining area, Living Room, and Kitchen for easy entertaining . Beautiful Quarts counters in the bathrooms and kitchen. The laundry room shines with 2 Electrolux metallic blue front loaders as you exit into the 2 car garage. Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Tankless Water Heater as well. Ceiling fans in all rooms to be used as needed. The screened in Lanai allows you to enjoy the Florida indoor/ outdoors living in a peaceful, tranquil environment. This community is in close distance to SRQ airport, local beaches west on 44th Ave, UTC Mall and numerous restaurants, and village shops as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1849.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 855.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: ICON Management- Annie Marlow
  • Association Phone: 941-777-7150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1320 PH IIC, LORRAINE LAKES PH IIB-3 & IIC-1, IIC-2 IIC-3, IIC-4, IIC-5 & IIC-6 PI#5812.7165/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581271659
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5317 Coral Reef Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$487,000.00 ($185.60 / sqft )

5317 Coral Reef Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL,BRING ALL OFFERS!!Nestled in the inviting Lorraine Lakes, this stunning four bedroom, three bath home is designed for both elegance and comfort. The open floor plan seamlessly integrate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642489
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Corsiglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5282 Grove Mill Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

5282 Grove Mill Loop More Like This

Experience refined Lakewood Ranch living at 5282 Grove Mill Loop, where timeless design meets modern convenience in the prestigious Solera community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nazar Bas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3238 Hilltop Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$515,000.00 ($168.85 / sqft )

3238 Hilltop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bed, 3 Bath Double Story Single Family Home with Water View, Patio and attached 2 Car Garage. This double story, offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Located in a se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666703
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17119 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$479,900.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

17119 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW OFFERED AT $479,900 Why wait to build when this move in ready home offers immediate value in the highly desirable Solera at Lakewood Ranch community? Ideally positioned with pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668239
  2. Provided by ECO LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Downes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17448 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$480,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

17448 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal home in the sought after community of Solera at Lakewood Ranch. This open concept floor plan offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2,594 sq.ft. of living space and a double sized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3166 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670281
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17715 Cantarina Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$439,000.00 ($159.58 / sqft )

17715 Cantarina Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

**now offered at *new low* $439,000 with a $5,000 seller flex credit toward closing costs for an accepted contract by may 31, 2026!! ** discover elevated lakewood ranch living in this beautifully upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678597
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5324 Halewood Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$524,900.00 ($87.51 / sqft )

5324 Halewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Solera at Lakewood Ranch, this waterfront home sits on a quiet cul de sac on what is arguably one of the best lots in the neighborhood, offering a setting thats hard to match. Enjoy peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5238 Grove Mill Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$535,555.00 ($143.01 / sqft )

5238 Grove Mill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal family retreat in Lakewood Ranchs sought after Solera neighborhood. Perfectly positioned on a peaceful waterfront lot, this home captures breathtaking water views, highlighted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3745 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682108
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Rosado Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$524,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

5227 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682888
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5223 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$554,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

5223 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682896
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice