3039 58th Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684671 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3039 58th Terrace E
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $398,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1718
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4379 / -82.5253
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Briarwood
  • Elementary School: Oneco Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lucas Thompson
  • 941-366-0106
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous 3 Bedroom Pool Home in Briarwood Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and tile flooring throughout. The updated kitchen boasts granite countertops, and the remodeled bathrooms add a modern touch. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, this home is perfect for family gatherings. Enjoy your private pool and hot tub, plus an incredible outdoor living space complete with an outdoor kitchen, fire pit, and plenty of room to relax or host guests. Located in a highly desirable community with no CDD fees, no flood zone, and a very low HOA, this home offers both peace of mind and affordability. Centrally situated with easy access to Bradenton, Sarasota, major highways, and top attractions including Anna Maria Island, Siesta Key, Lido Key/St. Armands Circle, Lakewood Ranch, UTC Mall, shopping, dining, schools, hospitals, and airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1294.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Oneco Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey management / John Bittar
  • Association Phone: 941.727.4698
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BRIARWOOD UNIT 6 PI#17730.1885/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1773018856
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5542 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$395,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

5542 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Cash Only! Price Improvement! Seller motivated! Discover the exquisite charm of this exceptional home nestled in the exclusive, gated community of Moss Creekan opportunity not to be missed! This stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674608
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Terri Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$460,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

5429 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

In the gated community of Moss Creek, complete with a clubhouse, cabana, playground, walking trails and community pool, this nearly new (2022) home offers exceptional value and an unbeatable location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684043
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Seress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 61st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$449,000.00 ($174.10 / sqft )

4227 61st Avenue E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the highly sought after and conveniently located, Barrington Ridge community, this immaculate lakefront residence offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades, thoughtful design, and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692041
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 45th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$465,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

3220 45th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3220 45th Ave East in the quiet Wallingford community, a well kept neighborhood known for its low HOA fees and great curb appeal. This move in ready home features a functional split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692738
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jill Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6248 38th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$420,000.00 ($212.98 / sqft )

6248 38th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A MUST SEE! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home located in the well established community of Regal Oaks, a quiet neighborhood known for its welcoming atmosphere and no CDD fees. O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474305
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Tamera Saunders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice