7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1133
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5164 / -82.46
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: River Strand
  • Building: River Strand
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  • Contact: John Wisz
  • 941-729-7400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the ultimate florida lifestyle in this top floor (4th level) condominium located in the highly sought after, gated community of river strand golf & country club! Offered turnkey furnished and beautifully maintained, this home is truly move in ready and set for immediate enjoymentjust bring your suitcase. Inside, youll find a thoughtfully designed layout enhanced by custom lighting, upgraded ceiling fans, and tasteful finishes that create a warm yet refined atmosphere. The kitchen with breakfast bar overlooks the large main living area connecting the great room and dining space. The spacious primary suite features dual walk in closets and a private en suite bath, while the comfortable guest bedroom and full bath provide an inviting space for family or visitors. Unwind on your private screened lanai, where spectacular views of the golf course, water, and surrounding wildlife create a serene backdrop. Overlooking the 6th hole of the estuary coursepart of river strands 27 hole championship golf offeringthis setting is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional conveniences include a dedicated storage room for larger items and an assigned covered carport. River strand delivers a true resort style experience with an abundance of amenities, including championship golf, tennis and pickleball courts, two resort style pools and spas, six satellite pools, and two fully equipped fitness centers. Residents also enjoy a full calendar of social events and activities. Enhancing the experience even further is an exciting $9 million community upgrade, featuring a newly designed tiki bar, expanded outdoor dining, and a beautifully renovated clubhouse with restaurant and grille room set to open soon. Conveniently located near i 75, and minutes from the new marketplace, this home offers easy access to the to a growing selection of shopping, dining, and entertainment, as well as the stunning beaches of floridas gulf coast. So come and enjoy the very best of resort style living, once you experience river strand at it's best you may never want to leave!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1670.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: River Strand Golf & CC - Sheila Bryant
  • Association Phone: 941-932-8663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 443 GRAND ESTUARY III AT RIVER STRAND CONDOMINIUM INSERT "LESS 1/16 INT IN OIL & MIN RTS AS DESC IN DB 239/ 141, DB 240/45 & DB 239/368" PI#11021.0335/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1102103359
  • Unit Number: 403
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$299,900.00 ($214.83 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECT LOCATION, GOLF DEEDED, NEWER A/C, TURNKEY AND FURNISHED. This property has it ALL. Experience refined Florida living with this highly sought after Colonnade Modelthe largest condo design in Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663075
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$255,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PANORAMIC GOLFCOURSE PARADISE! Hands down one of the best panoramic golfcourse views in River Strand Golf & Country Club! Views here are priceless! Enjoy absolutely gorgeous lake and golfcourse views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676435
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Gina Serena, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED Welcome to 7803 Grand Estuary Trail, Unit 302 A Premier River Strand Residence Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678299
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$285,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED | TURNKEY | STUNNING LAKE & GOLF VIEWS | RESORT LIFESTYLE Wake up to breathtaking lake, preserve, and fairway views from this beautifully updated terrace condominium in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679028
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,000.00 ($223.03 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7005 River Hammock #304, a residence that rises above the competition by offering the complete package buyers are searching for in River Strand: a prime wide open water and preserve view, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685322
  2. Provided by AMY ROBINSON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justin Buffaloe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 406, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,500.00 ($218.65 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in the prestigious, guard gated community of River Strand Golf & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on the top (4th) floor as a coveted end unit, this beautifully app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685356
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$265,000.00 ($214.92 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious two bedroom and two bathroom water and golf course view condo in the sought after community of River Strand at Heritage Harbour Golf Club in sunny Bradenton Florida! Escape to your own priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687529
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trina Maguire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$293,900.00 ($210.68 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully maintained second floor END UNIT in the gated, resort style community of River Strand Golf & Country Club! This spacious GOLF DEEDED and FURNISHED home features the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687966
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$239,950.00 ($207.57 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103 More Like This

River Strand Golf & Country Club...where each day feels like an elevated resort getaway! This beautifully maintained first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium delivers a blend of style, comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689090
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Trish Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$240,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Golf course living with water views and affordability just became your reality! This newly painted unit features an open concept with soaring ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690438
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Slocum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice