3008 Hillview Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686754 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3008 Hillview Street
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1134
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3161 / -82.5096
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Rio Vista Resub
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: RENT SARASOTA
  • Contact: Hamid Mohajir
  • 941-328-8999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for an annual lease, this updated 3 bedroom, 2/1 bathroom cottage is tucked away on a quiet dead end street in the heart of Sarasota. The open concept living area features a unique tongue and groove ceiling and rustic wood beams, giving the home a warm, custom feel. Youll find a modern kitchen with light color shaker cabinets, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances, plus durable luxury vinyl flooring throughout. No carpet here. The primary suite includes a private, renovated bath with contemporary tile and a new vanity. Outside, the oversized backyard offers plenty of space and privacy. This unfurnished home is minutes from Sarasota Memorial Hospital, Downtown, and the world class beaches of Siesta Key. Move in ready and perfectly located for a convenient Sarasota lifestyle. CALL TODAY.. ***PLEASE NOTE THAT WATER IN THIS PROPERTY IS SUPPLIED BY A WELL AND SEPTIC SYSTEM therefore you have NO water bill!.***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1095.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0055140026
  • Views: 169
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1891 Prospect Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,600.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1891 Prospect Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming West of the Trail 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home! This cozy gem offers a blend of comfort and convenience. Inside, youll love the abundance of natural light, updated kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679960
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2363 Milford Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2363 Milford Circle More Like This

Welcome home to this charming sarasota florida bungalow getaway. Furnished rental. This well furnished 2br + guest suite /2ba home. Relax and enjoy the spacious screened lanai in the outdoor living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688288
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Sunnybrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,400.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2624 Sunnybrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet meandering street in the centrally located community of South Gate, this 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home is available for rent immediately. The open floor plan home features a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688921
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Wade Ongstad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Orchid Oaks Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,150.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2749 Orchid Oaks Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the centrally positioned community of Orchid Oaks, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,365 sq ft third floor condominium offers comfortable living with convenient access t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690743
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Evan Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2559 Arlington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2559 Arlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage nestled on a peaceful dead end road in the heart of Arlington Park, one of Sarasotas most sought after neighborhoods. Just down the street from bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690955
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Wade Ongstad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Osprey Avenue 209a, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

3350 Osprey Avenue 209a Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located just minutes from Siesta Key Beach (Shell Rd access approx. 5 minutes) and Siesta Key Village (approx. 8 minutes), nestled in the well established Oasis at Os

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691461
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Alberto Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice