8626 54th Avenue W 29, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687472 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8626 54th Avenue W 29
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4507 / -82.6498
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Bay Hollow
  • Building: Bay Hollow
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: O'STEEN GROUP INC
  • Contact: Jonathan O'Steen
  • 941-527-4227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey furnished condo available for immediate move in. Available for an annual or monthly lease. One month minimum lease per association rules. Just minutes away from the Open Waters and the Pristine Beaches of The Gulf of Mexico. This Turnkey Furnished 2 bed 2 bath Waterfront Residence gives you Vacation Living 365 Days a Year. Located on a Saltwater Canal nestled in the Tidy Island Nature Preserve. Residence features a Great Room with Vaulted Plank Ceilings, Wood Burning Fireplace, Spilt Bedrooms, Lanai overlooking the Preserve, an Open Breezy Florida Room and a Deep Water Private Boat Slip available for tenant use with a $300 a month fee. Community Amenities include Heated Pool and Community Fishing Dock. All this just minutes away from the Intercoastal and the Pristine Beaches of The Gulf of Mexico. Rent includes water, garbage, sewer, cable & internet. A MUST SEE FOR THE NATURE, BOATING & FISHING ENTHUSIAST! Off season monthly rental May Dec $2,800 a month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1561.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: REs Com/ Jeff Richardson
  • Association Phone: 9418003601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7657451501
  • Unit Number: 29
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3450 Wood Owl Circle 284, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,827.00

3450 Wood Owl Circle 284 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lilly Pad Retreat! This beautiful second floor 3 bebdroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the community of Wild Oak Bay. This condo is located just half a mile away from the world famous IM

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1,254.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519654
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Lakewood Drive 206, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,700.00

206 Lakewood Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Paradise Near Anna Maria Island Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo Welcome to your Florida escape! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor walk up condo is nestled in a lush, tro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4546667
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Pinehurst Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

108 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HAS BEEN LEASED JANUARY MARCH, 2026. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this inviting two bedroom, two bathroom residence located on the first floor. Enjoy casual meals in the ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4598299
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Pineneedle Drive 142u, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,395.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

142 Pineneedle Drive 142u Virtual Tour More Like This

WILDWOOD SPRINGS. This condo is absolutely beautiful and features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms a combination living room/ dining area and an enclosed Florida room. You will notice that there are many upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636819
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4358 Mirabella Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,950.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4358 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Single Family Home rental AVAILABLE NOW through November 15th. Looking for the perfect home away from home, look no further! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, heated pool with private preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645790
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5903 43rd St. W.  5903, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,950.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5903 43rd St. W. 5903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy quiet furnished golf course villa with private pool. (weekly pool service included in the rent). Wide open lake & long views of the img golf course. Features include stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655547
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10004 Cortez Road W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,700.00 ($4.75 / sqft )

10004 Cortez Road W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect getaway at this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, located just under 3 miles from the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island. Enjoy the convenience of nearby great restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668694
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dakota Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 43rd Street W 401d, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

6116 43rd Street W 401d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your next Florida getaway! This turn key 4th floor condo offers a serene retreat with a split two bedroom, two bath layout, providing privacy and comfort and an elevator provides easy acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kelly Oatsvall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Wild Palm Drive 133, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

133 Wild Palm Drive 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wildewood Springs enjoy nature, in this community which is a certified bird sanctuary with multiple heated pools, spa and tennis courts and features mature landscaping. Fantastic location t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675110
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Furnished 2nd floor condo to provide a 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom house. The living and dining combined, it keeps your living area much more easily and comfortable. Both bedrooms have a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679016
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact William Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice