4015 Bayshore Boulevard 8d, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687964 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4015 Bayshore Boulevard 8d
  • Viewed: 222
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 656
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9053 / -82.4904
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Towers A Condo
  • Building: Bayshore Towers A Condo
  • Provided by: VIRTUAL REALTY OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Marsha Wolak
  • 954-999-2958
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nicely furnished 1 BD 1 BA in desirable Bayshore Towers on famous Bayshore Blvd in Tampa! Prime waterfornt building on the bay in the heart of Tampa. Rent insludes water, sewer, garbage, pest control and storage unit. Complex is directly located across from the Bay with partial bay views from the balcony and features a pool, fitness room and laundry room. Asking first month & security deposit. Available May 1st 2026. To schedule showings please call onwer in realtor remarks. 24HR notice required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Living Area: 656.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Bayshore Towers
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-03-30-18-3VB-000000-0008D.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 8D
  • View: Water
  • Views: 222
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4907 Mcelroy-a Avenue H209, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,195.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4907 Mcelroy-a Avenue H209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location and Completely Renovated 2 Bedroom unit available for rent. Updated and modern, open spaces downstairs for relaxing or entertaining. This unit has a gorgeous kitchen with all new applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429800
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Myra Denman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-215, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Waterfront Condo in Gated Culbreath Key BOAT SLIP WITH 12K POUND LIFT OPTIONAL FOR ADDITIONAL $350/MO! Welcome to this fantastic one bedroom, one bath condominium in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446806
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4521 La Villa Lane, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,875.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4521 La Villa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special $500 off the second months rent for the month of May. Deadline for applications is June 1. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome offering 1,044 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459621
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Godoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5502 Elkins Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5502 Elkins Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this South Tampa home that sits on a quiet street near Bayshore and Macdill Airforce Base. The dining and living room are open to each other. The primary has an en suite bathroom, a bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460138
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Kaylen Murkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Macdill Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,000.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6908 Macdill Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex offers flexibility to be rented furnished or unfurnished. Located directly across from sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462174
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Wertman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Macdill Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,000.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

6908 Macdill Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462303
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Wertman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8116, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,750.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 8116 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a gated waterfront community in South Tampa on the Bay offers partial water views from the patio and living room. Features include an open floor plan, tile in wet area

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478985
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Lee, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 La Dega Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,899.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4220 La Dega Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Key features: rent rate: 12 months @ $1,899 per month... Bedrooms: 2... Bathrooms: 1. 5... Square footage: 1,044 sqft... Year built: 1972... Property type: townhome... Construction: block... Floors: 4

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487759
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6213, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,100.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit condo located in Grand Key Condominiums, one of South Tampas most desirable and well maintained gated communities. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498258
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Whitlatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 2401, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,150.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 2401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent is an ideal top floor corner unit in the amenities loaded Grand Key community in South Tampa. This appealing neighborhood has a gorgeous Key West style community pool, as well as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506127
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice