6810 Willowshire Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688334 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6810 Willowshire Way
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $404,900
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1649
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5063 / -82.4767
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: River Strand
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  • Contact: John Wisz
  • 941-729-7400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional value in river strand golf & country club! Discover this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly sought after, gated resort community of river strand. Ready for its next owner, this residence offers the perfect opportunity to embrace the very best of florida living. The thoughtfully designed open floor plan features the popular capri model, highlighted by a spacious great room and dining area that seamlessly flow into a large eat in kitchenideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to a private, pavered, screened lanai, creating a peaceful retreat to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. The impressive primary suite offers a generous walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath. On the opposite side of the home, youll find two comfortable guest bedrooms and a conveniently located full bath, providing privacy for family and visitors alike. An attached two car garage completes the home. Additional upgrades include a pelican whole house water filtration system, built in accordian hurricane shutters, and new hard wired fire alarms for added safety and peace of mind. Major appliances and systemsincluding the washer, dryer, dishwasher, disposal, water heater, and a/chave all been updated. Located in the sanctuary section, this property includes a social membership, offering lower fees while still providing access to river strands newly reimagined amenities, including the clubhouse, restaurant, and tikibar. Just across the street, enjoy the sanctuary recreation center with its pool, spa, and fitness facilities. Residents also have access to a resort style pool and spa, six satellite pools, tennis and pickleball courts, and a vibrant calendar of social activities. Ideally situated just minutes from i 75, the new marketplace, and the stunning gulf coast beaches, this home delivers both convenience and lifestyle. Dont miss this incredible opportunity come and experience river strand at its best, you may never want to leave!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1649.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1531.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Sheila Bryant
  • Association Phone: 941-708-3837
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 463 HERITAGE HARBOUR SUBPHASE J UNIT 2 LESS 1/16TH INT IN OIL AND MINERAL RIGHTS DESC IN DB239 PG368 PI#11018.2280/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1101822809
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Fire Bush Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$465,000.00 ($177.21 / sqft )

707 Fire Bush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned and thoughtfully designed, this single story home offers exceptional value, a highly functional layout, and a location that makes everyday living effortless. With over 2,000 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680498
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 160th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$459,900.00 ($167.18 / sqft )

627 160th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded 2024 home in the sought after Coddington community? Situated on a spacious corner lot with a peaceful pond view, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684736
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pamela Kurpiewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Tierra Verde Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$444,900.00 ($136.98 / sqft )

232 Tierra Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living with sweeping water views, NO CDD, low HOA, 2024 roof, brand new fence, brand new kitchen appliances, brand new Luxury Vinyl floors with NO CARPET, open floor plan, and located in a n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686996
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lielei Wahlmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$417,990.00 ($158.39 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Willow single family home has what you want. From your foyer or 2 car garage, enter to a wide open floor plan. Versatile flex space in the front is perfect for a hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872457
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 171st Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$394,990.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

548 171st Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful new construction home ready for you to put your personal touch on. Selections include, cabinets color, exterior color scheme, flooring and lighting finishes. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882751
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7152 Chatum Light Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$399,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

7152 Chatum Light Run Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Solar panels paid off! Very low electricity bill!! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a 2 car garage combines modern upgrades with serene flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442589
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Celine Parbelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Balleby Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$468,000.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

830 Balleby Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Mill Run provides ample storage space, an upstairs loft, and Owner's Suite with large walk in closet. It's the perfect new construction layout. Move in Ready package was select

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470891
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice