15769 High Bell Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688696 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15769 High Bell Place
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2395
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.503 / -82.3807
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Del Tierra Ph I
  • Elementary School: Gene Witt
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: ECO LUXE REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Downes
  • 941-724-1086
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available for leasethis beautifully upgraded, contemporary 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after, gated community of Del Tierra in Bradenton. Inside, youll find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire homecompletely carpet freepaired with a freshly painted interior that creates a bright, clean, and modern living environment. Recessed lighting and in ceiling surround sound speakers add an elevated touch. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a deep basin sink, and wood cabinetry, all opening to the main living and dining areasideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with a newly installed white double vanity in the master bathroom, offering a fresh, updated feel with ample storage. Enjoy relaxing outdoor living with panoramic views of Regan Ranch from the backyardperfect for unwinding or hosting guests. Residents of Del Tierra enjoy access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool, playground, and covered picnic pavilion with grills. This gated community offers privacy and convenience, all within close proximity to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and Gulf Coast beaches. Available nowdont miss this opportunity to lease a move in ready home in one of Bradentons most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1828.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Insulation
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management
  • Association Phone: 941-744-9009
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 556703209
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Property Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7305 River Hammock Drive 206, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7305 River Hammock Drive 206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turnkey furnished River Strand condo with amazing lake & golf course views! Enjoy every aspect of Florida living in this ideal resort style gated community! Unit features open plan in main area, split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4103001
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 105, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,625.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Rented Jan March Entering the home, you will notice the spacious open floor plan that leads you into the kitchen. Your kitchen comes fully stocked with all extra amenities you could need w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4188222
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Grand Estuary Trail 307, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

6519 Grand Estuary Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo in the sought after resort community of River Strand. This turkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a large living room with an open kitchen. The kitchen has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4533808
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfer's delight! Enjoy resort style living in this gorgeous first floor condo with amazing lake and golf course views. Professionally decorated with upgraded furnishings, this unit has it all. Master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4570604
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7124 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7124 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful turnkey furnished, neat as a pin, property available for rent in the desired resort community of River Strand. This light bright unit has lots of windows for the Florida sun to shine throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4608308
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6705 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

6705 Grand Estuary Trail 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR CONDO. River Strand Ground. Golf anyone? Ground floor bright, open plan Veranda unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, den with doors, 2 lanais and a detached garage with GOLF privileges. Ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627766
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the stunning sunsets from this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in River Strand. Amazing views of the pond, golf course and Manatee River. This resort community has it all. Golf, tennis pickleb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650958
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Grand Estuary Trail 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,499.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

8309 Grand Estuary Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to rent!!! Can't beat this seasonal rate in the popular golf community of river strand!! Beautiful unit with a million dollar view!!!! Monthly seasonal special jan april. 2027 $4,999 per mont

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651011
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8950 Stone Harbour Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental! Lovely well maintained single family home with a private pool with a wonderful view of the lake behind the home is available. Two bedroom/Two bath home well maintained with trey cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651875
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6411 Grand Estuary Trail 401, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$2,325.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

6411 Grand Estuary Trail 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

**top floor end unit** enjoy an incredible top floor view of the golf course in this fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom/2 bath, 4th floor condo in the gated golf community of river strand!! This upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652135
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice