10060 Coral Shore Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691027 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2948
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0204 / -82.3677
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Elementary School: Englewood
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Carol Burdelik
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury mystique model | private tropical oasis | pool home experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed mystique model featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, flex room, and 2 car garage. This home showcases a seamless blend of style and functionality with ceramic tile flooring throughout main living areas and carpet in bedrooms, complemented by upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, and upgraded kitchenaid appliances in the gourmet kitchen. The homes curb appeal is enhanced by an upgraded elevation with a 4 window bay window, adding both character and natural light. The open concept design is elevated by the stunning zero corner sliding glass doors, creating a true indoor outdoor lifestyle filled with natural light. Enjoy 8 foot doorways, a spacious flex room, and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. Step outside to your own private tropical oasis, where a sparkling pool is surrounded by a quiet, lush backyard setting, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional upgrades include widened driveway, epoxy garage floor, insulated garage with ac split, storage racks in garage, portable generator with gas hookup for generator and grill, hurricane shades surrounding the home, and a 4 foot garage extension for added functionality. This home offers the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and florida lifestyle living. Private showings availableschedule your tour today and experience this exceptional home and community firsthand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mystique
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2117.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1158.84
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jeff Zittel
  • Association Phone: 941-441-8552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 270, BEACHWALK BY MANASOTA KEY PHASES 1C-1D, PB 55 PG 233-248
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0481040270
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: SAPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Saint Croix Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$849,500.00 ($202.12 / sqft )

20 Saint Croix Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in Boca Royale. Situated on one of the most desirable streets in Boca Royale Golf & Country Club, this stunning custom built home sits at the end of a quiet cul de sac, offering unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136727
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Golf View Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$874,900.00 ($229.75 / sqft )

26 Golf View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your florida oasis awaits!! Come enjoy luxury resort style living in boca royale golf and country club. Scenic and tranquil views await you on this perfectly situated and on a (. 41 acres) private ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Koziel, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1061 Owl Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

1061 Owl Drive More Like This

Price reduction!! 1+ acre homestead with massive 3+ garage. More than $120k in upgrades and improvements makes this home a winner. Step away from the hustle and bustle of the city to the tranquility o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27516 Gulf Dune Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$934,900.00 ($268.96 / sqft )

27516 Gulf Dune Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed stellar floor plan located on the water in the highly sought after beachwalk by manasota key community. Only 2. 5 miles to the beach. The exterior stone masonry, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142633
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Appice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1752 Grande Park Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$899,900.00 ($224.81 / sqft )

1752 Grande Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Low maintenance, country club home with a private setting! Over 3,000 square feet of living area, including three bedrooms plus office, three and a half baths and an oversized garage with rear golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4003 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142966
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Linthicum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11197 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$789,500.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

11197 Hogan Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Designed for effortless Florida living, this Boca Royale residence offers seamless indoor outdoor flow, private pool living, and flexible space tailored to todays lifestyle. The open floor plan cente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143024
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$849,500.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

57 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Golf Course View One of the few homes in Boca Royale perfectly positioned along the 13th Hole and 14th Tee. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in one of the community's most establi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4025 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144000
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$749,000.00 ($253.21 / sqft )

10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom 3 bath mystique model home located on the water in the highly desirable beachwalk by manasota key community. Only 2. 5 miles to the beach. This thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144173
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Appice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26127 Norman Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$874,900.00 ($246.24 / sqft )

26127 Norman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant coastal, contemporary living in Boca Royale, this Sea Mist model has wow factor from every room. As you approach the paver pathway, you will appreciate the professionally designed landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144199
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Deer Creek Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

1464 Deer Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your florida coastal escape where relaxed living meets unbeatable waterfront access. Located just three lots from lemon bay in the quiet enclave of point of pines, this beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657681
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Danene Bazon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice