8075 Anthirium Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8075 Anthirium Loop
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $755,990
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2799
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3526 / -82.3925
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Windward At Lakewood Ranch Pha
  • Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
  • Middle School: McIntosh
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The White Star offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,064 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space ideal for both entertaining and everyday comfort. A formal dining room is positioned at the front of the home and connects seamlessly to the kitchen, creating an inviting setting for gatherings. An additional room may also serve as a den or casual sitting area. The open concept great room flows into the island kitchen and caf area, overlooking the covered lanai and professionally designed pool by Waterscapesperfect for indoor outdoor living. The spacious owners suite provides a private retreat with a large bedroom, spa inspired bath featuring a corner shower, dual vanity, private water closet, and an oversized walk in closet. Additional highlights include tile flooring throughout the home for a clean, cohesive look and easy maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: White Star
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2064.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1111.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Christine Brookfield
  • Association Phone: 941-278-8740
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 711, WINDWARD AT LAKEWOOD RANCH REPLAT PH 2, PB 57, PG 174-198
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0207110711
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9132 Bernini Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$795,000.00 ($261.43 / sqft )

9132 Bernini Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9132 Bernini Place which is set behind the exclusive gates of Sarasotas coveted Artistry and situated on an expansive 10,409 square foot unobstructed West facing lakefront lot for those stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3041 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667509
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Mibach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$699,000.00 ($143.18 / sqft )

4881 Antrim Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT !! CAN NOT BEAT THIS PRICE NOW !! PRICED TO SELL NOW !! Absolutely Move In READY and Immaculately Maintained. A rare Opportunity to own a refined luxury residence in the covete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678761
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Bel Air Star Parkway, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$889,000.00 ($264.43 / sqft )

803 Bel Air Star Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly priced at $889,000, this is one of the best opportunities for usable acreage in the Sarasota area ~5 acres with pool, room for barn/workshop, and rural zoning for animals and only a short dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679866
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6813 Short Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$687,000.00 ($193.52 / sqft )

6813 Short Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available at this new price!! Shadow oaks estates 4 bedroom pool home! Job transfer, seller motivated! Over 2600 sq/ ft under newer roof (2024). Custom built home on cul de sac in this small ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Liga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8335 Barton Farms Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$799,900.00 ($177.20 / sqft )

8335 Barton Farms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare. Refined. Ready. This is the home Sarasota buyers have been waiting for a meticulously maintained, one owner estate in the coveted gated enclave of Laurel Lakes, where properties of this cali

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4514 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686596
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4762 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$749,000.00 ($203.31 / sqft )

4762 Antrim Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of Worthington in East Sarasota, this lakefront pool home offers a side of Sarasota that many buyers do not even realize exists. Quiet streets, natural surroundings,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3684 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687558
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Wild Cherry Path, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$769,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

2550 Wild Cherry Path More Like This

The best one story value in Windward under $1M Welcome to 2550 Wild Cherry Path, a 3 bedroom, 3 bath + den Triumph model with 2,334 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689137
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Daniel Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3295 Alex Findlay Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$899,000.00 ($244.83 / sqft )

3295 Alex Findlay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned on a spacious corner homesite of more than half an acre along a quiet cul de sac, this courtyard pool residence in Laurel Oak Estates offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690562
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8027 Anthirium Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$845,990.00 ($204.40 / sqft )

8027 Anthirium Loop New Construction More Like This

Brand new Neal Communities floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a dedicated pool bath, den, and loftoffering flexible living space for a variety of lifestyles. The first floor showcases wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690873
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Western Pine Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$799,999.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

1269 Western Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned to take full advantage of Sarasotas growing corridor, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home sits on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood and offers convenient access to a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692144
  2. Provided by ALTIER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Abigail Altier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice