4839 14th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4839 14th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2094
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4867 / -82.5013
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Braden River Lakes
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Adrian Alanis Arredondo
  • 941-500-4091
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live just across the street from the waters of the Braden River in one of the most desirable locations within the Braden River Lakes waterfront community! This beautiful home is situated on one of the communitys premier streets and is within walking distance to the waterfront amenities such as the community pool, tennis and volleyball courts, gazebo, BBQ area, playground, and kayak launch station. Updated and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers partial water views from the backyard and lanai, along with the added benefits of NO flood insurance requirement, NO CDD fees, and a LOW HOA of just $467 per year. Major mechanical updates provide peace of mind, including a 2018 ROOF, 2021 A/C system, tankless water heater, and newer LVP flooring installed in 2024. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by soaring cathedral ceilings, an open floor concept, and an abundance of natural light that creates a bright and spacious atmosphere. The expansive custom designed kitchen, updated in 2023, is a true centerpiece of the home and crafted for both everyday living and entertaining. It features top of the line stainless steel appliances, an induction stove, granite countertops, a chefs island, soft close cabinetry, and a stunning custom wall of cabinets extending into the dining area for exceptional style and storage. A custom walk in pantry provides even more abundant storage space. The primary suite is designed to impress like a model home retreat, featuring a custom walk in closet, a custom textured mural wall, sliding door access to the screened lanai, and a beautifully upgraded en suite bathroom with an expansive glass enclosed walk in shower, new toilet, updated fixtures, and a clean, bright modern feel. French doors open to a fully enclosed screened lanai overlooking serene lake and garden views, creating a peaceful and private setting to relax morning or evening. Just outside, a paver patio offers the perfect space for BBQs, entertaining, and outdoor gatherings. Additional highlights include a 9 zone sprinkler system, hurricane impact garage door, storm shutters with plywood protection, and two storage sheds within a fenced area on one side of the home. Centrally located in the quiet community of Braden River Lakes, where many common areas overlook the water, you can even spot dolphins and manatees right from the community area. Close to all essentials, including dining, banks, and popular shopping destinations such as Publix, Walmart, Costco, Home Depot, and more. Only 3 minutes from the public boat ramp and 20 minutes from the sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Garden, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1490.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Management - Betsy Davis
  • Association Phone: 941 758 9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 4 Blk A Braden River Lakes Phase Vi Pi#11272.5120/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1127251203
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2824 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$469,000.00 ($97.71 / sqft )

2824 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Receive up to $10,000.00 towards closing and/or buying down your interest rate! Sellers are motivated and ready to sell!! Charming, delightful and beautiful home with pond view. Combine quality and v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657210
  2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5330 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$460,000.00 ($162.20 / sqft )

5330 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Cottage at San Lorenzo Paradise! Are you ready to elevate your lifestyle? Look no further! We are excited to present this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath pool residence. The master suit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672215
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3677 Turning Tides Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$434,600.00 ($157.98 / sqft )

3677 Turning Tides Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3/2.5 home in Evergreen Estates in Bradenton with pond view, fenced yard, and 2 car garage. Built 2023. 2,035 sq ft, den, optional 4th bedroom. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674184
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Mike Faber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Great Abaco Way, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$410,000.00 ($182.38 / sqft )

2986 Great Abaco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW HOA FEES LAKE VIEWS. Step into this spacious four bedroom, two and a half bath residence featuring a state of the art smart home system for seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674315
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathleen Magnus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$496,000.00 ($146.75 / sqft )

4020 Lively Coral Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is Two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at the entrance of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679155
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Siso Morales Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Tropical Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$469,500.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

906 Tropical Drive Reduced More Like This

Located in a beautiful setting across the street from the Braden River, this inviting 4 bedroom 2.5 home bath home greets you with views of a sprawling gorgeous oak tree as you arrive. The tranquil a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686030
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$429,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

5202 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! This charming home, filled with great details, boasts two stories and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. It is located in the San Lorenzo Subdivision on SR 64. The entr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687098
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Wei Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$489,900.00 ($147.47 / sqft )

3813 Lively Coral Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022 and impeccably maintained, this like new home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,756 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with peaceful preserve views. The open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692275
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 36th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$489,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

1808 36th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering exceptional income potential. Perfect for a savvy investor or first time homeowner, this property features a flexible layo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692528
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maritza Coronado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$458,000.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

5150 San Palermo Drive More Like This

Welcome to 5150 San Palermo Dr, a stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable city of Bradenton, FL. Close to downtown and Interstate 75.This exquisite property offers a perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372932
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice