4844 14th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691700 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4844 14th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $419
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2747
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.486 / -82.5012
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Braden River Lakes Ph Iv
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Sabrina Ullmann
  • 941-778-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your DREAM WATERFRONT RETREAT! This lovely 4 bedroom and 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modest luxury, craftsmanship, and everyday coastal serenity. Perfectly positioned along the waters edge, this beautifully updated home is located in the tree lined community of Braden River Lakes. A hidden treasure, this property is tucked in the desirable back portion of the community which offers effortless access to the Manatee River and the Gulf by boat. Elevate your waterfront lifestyle with newer decking, pilings, & boat dock, along with brand new lighting and a shade producing dock cover. Boating enthusiastswill appreciate the 13,000 lb. custom remote boat lift, recently dredged water depth, running water, and a 30 amp utility outlet. Whether you are heading out for a morning cruise or hosting a sunset gathering, this space is designed for both convenience, adventure and relaxation. Upon entering this truly immaculate home you are welcomed with immediate gorgeous views of the water. Added extras are the gleaming wood floors, vaulted ceilings and a custom designed gourmet "chef's kiss" kitchen. Perfect for entertaining and as functional as it is stunning. The kitchen is outfitted with TOP OF THE LINE Viking appliances including a 6 burner gas range, lovely high cabinetry with under lighting, sleek quartz countertops, and a breakfast bar thatopens to the eat in space and family room. If you are hosting a larger gathering there is also a front sitting room and traditional dining room. The spacious primary bedroom has an ensuite bath with soaking tub, large separate shower, a nice sized walk in closet and a separate doorway out to the beautiful, enclosed pool. The other side of the home offers separatespace for family and guests with 3 additionalbedrooms and full bathroom with a convenient door that also opens to the pool. Step outside to your fully enclosed patio and beautiful private pool oasis. Perfect for lounging or soaking in the coastal breezes in the nature like preserve setting. Every detail of this property has been thoughtfully upgraded for comfort, low maintenance and peace of mind: newer hurricane rated windows and garage door, landscaping, a durable polyaspartic coated garage floor, and epoxy coated pool patio deck.Braden River Lakes also offers great community amenities. The playground, pickleball tenniscourts and pool are only a short stroll away. Convenient shops and great dining options are right down the street, and don't forget about Anna Maria Island, Sarasota and Siesta Key, all only a short drive away. DO NOT miss out, this move in ready and meticulously updated WATERFRONT GEM offers a rare opportunity to live the lifestyle youve always imagined.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2010.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Betsy Davis
  • Association Phone: C & S Community
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 30 BLK B BRADEN RIVER LAKES PHASE IV PI#11272.5045/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1127250452
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5502 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,197,000.00 ($114.02 / sqft )

5502 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated waterfront living in Tidewater Preserve, one of Bradenton's most sought after gated, non CDD boating communities. Perfectly positioned, with sweeping views of protected preserves a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 10498 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649081
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4778 Mainsail Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,299,000.00 ($261.11 / sqft )

4778 Mainsail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4778 Mainsail Dr, a beautifully updated canal front home that delivers the very best of Florida waterfront living. From the moment you arrive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678477
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Traci Bolen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4627 Barracuda Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,199,000.00 ($273.00 / sqft )

4627 Barracuda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a piece of music history with this stunning Key West style retreat, formerly the private residence of Graeme Edge, legendary drummer and founding member of the Moody Blues! Nestled on a dee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682697
  2. Provided by BOUDRIE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rebekah Boudrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 Barracuda Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,149,000.00 ($233.49 / sqft )

4306 Barracuda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Waterfront Living in The Inlets at Riverdale! Welcome to this expansive two story waterfront home, ideally located in the highly desirable Inlets at Riverdalea premier boating community off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394631
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Margliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Kestrel Court, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,290,000.00 ($398.03 / sqft )

1022 Kestrel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living in Tidewater PreserveThis gorgeous home offers 4 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms, Pool & Spa plus Private Dock w/ 14,000 LB boat Lift and a 3 car garage. Discover the perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485331
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Larry Curphey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice