908 Casey Cove Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 908 Casey Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,550,000
  • Price sqft: $481
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 5297
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1362 / -82.4732
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Casey Key
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: GOLF & BAY PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Sharon Lewis
  • 941-539-8400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience waterfront living in this elevated 3 bedroom 3 bath with additional nonconforming bedroom, bathroom and recreation room off of the pool. This versatile area adds functionality to the living space. Screened porches provide a tranquil view of the Bay. Highlights include a circular driveway and 3+ car garage. Boating enthusiasts will enjoy the private dock complete with an 18,000 pound boat lift, electricity and water, offering direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway. A rare opportunity to live the ultimate coastal lifestyle. This home has had no hurricane damage or flooding. A Key West style home with massive bedrooms, en suite bathrooms and an elevator to take you to every level.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2813.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street, Oversized, Garage, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 23, TOGETHER WITH TRIANGULAR PART OF LOT 24 DESC AS COM AT NELY COR OF LOT 24 TH S 03-49-19 W 44.16 FT FOR POB TH S 21-42-49 W 27.77 FT TH S 68-17-11 E 8.96 FT TO ELY LINE OF
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0168070027
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Elevated, Florida, Key West
  • View: Water
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RE2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4996 Western Docks Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,695,000.00 ($498.52 / sqft )

4996 Western Docks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning coastal designed residence is just 0.5 miles from the exclusive Nokomis Beach, in a small, gated enclave of only seven homes. The property offers a quintessential nautical lifestyle, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5406 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671915
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Todd Currey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2414 Bayshore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,995,000.00 ($525.25 / sqft )

2414 Bayshore Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing a rare new construction offering along the pristine waters of blackburn bayan architectural statement of modern luxury, refinement, and uncompromising craftsmanship. Never lived in and imp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676619
  2. Provided by CURK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Curkovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Palmetto Crescent, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,990,000.00 ($455.65 / sqft )

420 Palmetto Crescent Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Welcome to 420 Palmetto Crescent A Luxurious Waterfront Oasis** Step into a realm of unparalleled elegance and breathtaking waterfront views at this custom built masterpiece by Beechwood Builders.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689775
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM LLC
  3. Contact John Ask
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Roberts Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,299,000.00 ($383.17 / sqft )

327 Roberts Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Completed in 2022 and builder/owner occupied since, this exceptional contemporary home delivers modern Florida living with no HOA restrictions. Designed and built by OMKAL Construction, it reflects th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413685
  2. Provided by PUTNAM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Putnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 504 Bay Point Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,599,000.00 ($385.61 / sqft )

504 Bay Point Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Exceptional opportunity to own a custom new construction luxury home with Key Westinspired architectural flair, built by a premier Florida design build firm. This though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460649
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Faust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice