4210 Ironwood Circle 403j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691751 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4210 Ironwood Circle 403j
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4648 / -82.6119
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Ironwood Eighth
  • Building: Ironwood Eighth
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Gina Uliano
  • 941-761-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ironwood gem! Step into easy and affordable Florida living with this beautifully updated 1bedroom, 1 bathroom furnished condo in the highly desirable Ironwood Golf Course community. Located in the heart of west Bradenton, this move in ready condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for the new owner. This light and bright condo features an updated interior with modern finishes, quartz countertops, beautiful furnishings, an open concept living and dining area, and a spacious primary bedroom. Lovely screened lanai off of the living room is great for morning coffee or relaxing. Room divider in place to easily allow privacy for guests to use as bedroom when visiting or to use as a second bedroom is a plus. Montly fee also incudes cable, internet, water and trash. Being sold with everything you need so just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately. Ironwood, a public golf course community is known for its scenic fairways and common grounds, pool, clubhouse and a prime location just minutes from the Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island, shopping, dining and medical facilities. Residents enjoy an active yet relaxed lifestyle with easy access to everything Bradenton has to offer. This condo is NOT age restricted and is perfect for a primary residence or seasonal getaway. Please note you must own two years prior to renting in this community and a small pet up to 28lbs is welcome. Laundry facilities and storage are just a few doors away from this condo. This adorable and affordable condo is just waiting for a new owner...schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Other
  • Living Area: 750.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tom Dieter
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 403 J IRONWOOD EIGHTH COND ORB 678 P 833 PI#50964.0897/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5096408975
  • Unit Number: 403J
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6142 7th Ave W  6142, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$119,900.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

6142 7th Ave W 6142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pebble Springs TURNKEY FURNISHED condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Great balcony looks out over the heated pool. Indoor laundry with washer and dryer included. Brand new dishwasher and hot water tank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642877
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 7th Avenue W 6030, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$127,900.00 ($124.78 / sqft )

6030 7th Avenue W 6030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Dont miss your opportunity to own a ground floor well maintained Condo in Cluster IV Pebble Springs Condominiums.This is a split floor plan two bedroom, and 2 bath with a large master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653740
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Villars Foraker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 203b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$110,000.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

4200 Ironwood Circle 203b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell seller welcomes all offers. Totally updated throughout. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offering sweeping views of the lush community golf course and a lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669541
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Anita Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 7th Avenue W 6328, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$124,900.00 ($131.89 / sqft )

6328 7th Avenue W 6328 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner says Get It Sold ! First floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in desired West Bradenton. This location gives you convenient access to beaches, dining, shopping, golfing, medical facilities, parks, mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686267
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sabatino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 8a2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$120,000.00 ($161.07 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 8a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained ground floor condo located in a desirable all ages, pet friendly community! This inviting home offers both comfort and convenience, making

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687735
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 308j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$126,500.00 ($138.71 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 308j Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer Influenced End Unit | Golf Course Community | Near Anna Maria Island Beaches! Paradise found at Pinebrook Ironwood Golf Club one of Bradentons best public golf communities! This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688155
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 407a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$129,000.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

4460 Ironwood Circle 407a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable opportunities in the Ironwood community a top floor residence that truly stands out from the rest. Not all condos in Ironwood offer the same living experience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690289
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Robert Dinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 40th Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$125,000.00 ($109.08 / sqft )

7500 40th Avenue W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal place, or rental investment. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional layout with a combined living and dining area that opens to a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690964
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 72nd Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$125,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

2715 72nd Street Court W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Florida living starts here in this inviting first floor one bedroom condo in the 55+ community of Country Village. Designed for comfort, simplicity, and everyday convenience, this home offers a b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692597
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sean Ready
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6250 7th Avenue W 6250, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$130,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

6250 7th Avenue W 6250 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this Pebble Springs condo with a beautiful pool view. This 2 bed 2 bath home is situated in a central and highly sought after area in the heart of West Bradenton 5 minutes from Anna Maria Isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8334563
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Alexander Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice