7207 Ashland Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7207 Ashland Glen
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,695,000
  • Price sqft: $382
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 4442
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3994 / -82.4015
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Ranch Country Club Vi
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Katina Shanahan
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Positioned on a premium lake and golf course homesite within the prestigious Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this beautifully updated 3,152 square foot residence combines picturesque views with exceptional quality and peace of mind, featuring a new roof (2023,) whole house generator, and two brand new HVAC systems. Designed to embrace the Florida lifestyle, pocketing sliders from the primary suite, kitchen, living room, and bonus room beautifully unite the indoor and outdoor living spaces, opening to an expansive lanai with clear view screens, a resurfaced pool with new pool equipment, and a spacious outdoor kitchen overlooking the stunning lake and golf course setting. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a private office with double door entry and built ins, and a versatile bonus room, the home is enhanced by engineered hardwood flooring throughout, coffered ceilings, custom woodwork, plantation shutters, landscape lighting, and a 3 car garage with built in storage. The open kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a breakfast bar, prep island, gas cooktop, and seamless connection to the great room, while the living room is anchored by a gas fireplace. The spa inspired primary suite offers dual vanities, a soaking tub, walk through shower with courtyard window, and custom closets, while all secondary bedrooms also feature custom closet systems. A water filtration system further enhances this exceptional Lakewood Ranch Country Club residence. Lakewood Ranch is the number one best selling, multigenerational community in the country and located near world class shopping, dining, entertainment and is minutes to I 75, beaches, great schools and medical facilities. Several membership levels to the Lakewood Ranch Golf and Country Club are available and are optional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3152.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Lakewood Ranch Town Hall
  • Association Phone: 941-907-0202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 23 BLK D LAKEWOOD RANCH COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SUBPHASE O UNIT 2 A/K/A ASHLAND PI#5884.8325/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 588483259
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/W
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8116 Lone Tree Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,774,000.00 ($345.14 / sqft )

8116 Lone Tree Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living, Perfected Private Cul de Sac Estate in Canterbury at Lakewood Ranch Country Club Experience elevated living in one of Lakewood Ranchs most prestigious communitiesCanterburywhere ref

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663172
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Nikki Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19452 Beacon Park Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,835,000.00 ($378.04 / sqft )

19452 Beacon Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning three bedroom, three bath home with a private office offers elegant single story living designed for comfort, style, and seamless indoor outdoor enjoyment. The open concept floor plan we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670054
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Stavola PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8033 Nevis Run, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,568,000.00 ($292.54 / sqft )

8033 Nevis Run New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated completion July 2026. Stunning style and design accompanied by peaceful preserve views. The Solana's welcoming covered entry and inviting foyer flow into the expansive gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674053
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8276 Redonda Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,649,000.00 ($329.80 / sqft )

8276 Redonda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Reimagined and impeccably refreshed, this home is an entertainers dream, offering generous spaces designed for effortless gatherings and elevated everyday living. Set on a premier preserve lot within

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679617
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Barrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22580 Morning Glory Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,999,000.00 ($430.63 / sqft )

22580 Morning Glory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on 1.327 pristine acres within The Preserve at Panther Ridge, this FURNISHED extensively enhanced lakefront estate offers 3,678 square feet of refined living, sweeping water views, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681803
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8331 Redonda Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,899,000.00 ($329.34 / sqft )

8331 Redonda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Maxwell Elite residence by Toll Brothers, where timeless elegance meets modern luxury across more than 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully curated living space. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5766 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687844
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Barrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice