26201 Atrani Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26201 Atrani Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $663,129
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2480
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0017 / -82.3191
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Wellen Park
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 866-495-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Amenities | South Facing Lot. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Monte at 26201 Atrani Drive in Esplanade at Wellen Park! Where everyday living feels easy, light, and welcoming. From the porch, step into a charming foyer that opens into a bright great room flowing seamlessly into the kitchen, casual dining area, and an inviting lanai, perfect for slow mornings or cozy evenings in. Tucked away for privacy, the primary suite offers a calming retreat with a spa inspired bathroom and walk in closet. Near the front of the home, you will find a laundry room, an additional bedroom and bathroom, plus a lovely study that makes working from home feel comfortable and organized. Beyond the front door, the community adds to the charm with thoughtfully designed spaces, friendly surroundings, and a setting that encourages connection, relaxation, and a true sense of belonging. Additional Highlights Include: Gourmet kitchen, tray ceiling at great room/primary suite/study/foyer, 4' garage extension, powder bath in place of storage closet, 8' interior doors, covered extended lanai, study in place of flex, outdoor kitchen rough in, and whole house impact windows. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4692378 Live the inspired lifestyle at Esplanade at Wellen Park, where resort style living and wellness focused design come together in the heart of the Venice area. As the signature of an Esplanade community, residents enjoy abundant opportunities to stay active and relaxed with a beautifully appointed resort club, pool and spa, on site dining, fitness and lifestyle programming, and courts for tennis, pickleball, and bocce. Surrounded by golf, preserved natural lands, and everyday conveniences, this community is designed to feel like a dream vacation you get to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Monte
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1843.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1169.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Jason Boaz
  • Association Phone: 941-326-7272
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: Esplanade at Wellen Park Lot 1211
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT1211
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 820 Bayshore Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$795,000.00 ($246.44 / sqft )

820 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced by $52k. Collectors paradise on nearly one acre in beautiful Englewood, Florida just minutes to shopping and the Gulf beaches and not in a flood zone. This custom built home offers a r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535907
  2. Provided by GAINESVILLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Oliver Hoffmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$599,000.00 ($212.11 / sqft )

4 Windsor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller will remit a check to you at closing to install your new Boat Lift. This Florida Intracoastal Water Way / Gulf Access home is NOT in a flood zone and does NOT require flood insurance!! Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135900
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Amy Hibberd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1061 Owl Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

1061 Owl Drive More Like This

Price reduction!! 1+ acre homestead with massive 3+ garage. More than $120k in upgrades and improvements makes this home a winner. Step away from the hustle and bustle of the city to the tranquility o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11197 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$789,500.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

11197 Hogan Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Designed for effortless Florida living, this Boca Royale residence offers seamless indoor outdoor flow, private pool living, and flexible space tailored to todays lifestyle. The open floor plan cente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143024
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 Beachwalk Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$656,500.00 ($228.99 / sqft )

10036 Beachwalk Drive More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of beachwalk by manasota key. This beautiful 2,080 sqft prestige model is a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home and offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143042
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$649,900.00 ($184.06 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! NEW TILE ROOF in process. Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10088 Coral Shore Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$689,900.00 ($240.89 / sqft )

10088 Coral Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained mystique model featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 1,902 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly sought after gated community of beachwalk by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143253
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Appice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$699,000.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

17 Cayman Isles Boulevard Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the sought after community of Boca Royale Golf and Country Club, this thoughtfully designed residence offers a refined blend of comfort, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143349
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Ham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11016 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$685,000.00 ($244.47 / sqft )

11016 Hogan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"meticulously maintained" and "barely" lived in... Built in 2025, this single family "pool" home is a must see in the community of boca royale golf & country club in englewood, fl! No flood zone & no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144110
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Heitl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice