5819 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5819 Title Row Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $690,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2844
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4328 / -82.62
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Legends Bay
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Janelle Mertins
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully upgraded home in the desirable gated Legends Bay enclave. Situated in a prime location nestled along the Sarasota Bay. This energy efficient home is storm ready and offers quality construction including impact windows and sliding glass doors. Lush landscaping welcomes you into a sunlit and cheerful residence with premium upgrades. The kitchen features double stacked cabinets, induction range with vented hood, natural granite countertops and classic stainless appliances. Additional upgrades include easy maintenance luxury vinyl plank wood flooring, fresh designer paint, upgraded lighting & fixtures, and smart mirrors in primary bedroom. Pre plumbed for an outdoor kitchen and generator. This split floorplan offers open gathering spaces, the privacy of split bedrooms, and the convenience of a flexible den or office space. The large covered lanai overlooks a private backyard with plenty of room for a pool. The oversized two and a half car garage offers extra storage. Golf cart accessible to IMG. Residents enjoy a community pool, private fishing pier, and easy access to Anna Maria Island and downtown Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2025.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles / Sylvia Munia
  • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 60 LEGENDS BAY PI#61471.1400/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6147114009
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: PDR/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5839 Los Verdes Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$659,000.00 ($183.87 / sqft )

5839 Los Verdes Court More Like This

Major Price Reduction + BRAND NEW FLOORING throughout! Welcome to The Greens a quiet, maintenance free golf course community located outside of high risk flood zones (X zone), just minutes from IMG

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655702
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5184 51st Lane W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$650,000.00 ($225.77 / sqft )

5184 51st Lane W Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reduction! Great investment opportunity in sought after community near img academies. Large , solid built single family home has recently updated flooring, paint and lighting and is availa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656907
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4612 Coral Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$789,000.00 ($232.81 / sqft )

4612 Coral Lake Drive More Like This

Spacious waterfront pool home on a freshwater canal with Gulf access, in the established Coral Shores community. This well built home has been loved and well maintained by the same owner of 25 years.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677198
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Ralston, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 55th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$722,000.00 ($217.40 / sqft )

5167 55th Street Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover unparalleled living in this rarely available meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool residence at the Estates at Glenn Lakes. Situated on a prime golf course setting with exception

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3321 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682569
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5179 55th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$779,000.00 ($202.34 / sqft )

5179 55th Street Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a luxurious Estates at Glenn Lakes golf course pool residence. Garnering close to 2900 sq. ft of living area, including four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, two living areas, and a th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687236
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice