4640 Tower Hill Lane 2315, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693013 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2315
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1286
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2172 / -82.4758
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook Arbor Greens 1
  • Building: Stoneybrook Arbor Greens 1
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Vicki Reilly
  • 941-556-2150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Stoneyrook Arbor Greens, located behind the gates at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. This bright and delightful GROUND FLOOR condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living in one of Sarasota's most sought after golf and tennis clubs. Step inside to find an inviting open interior featuring granite countertops, durable vinyl flooring throughout, and tasteful updates in both bathrooms. The spacious primary suite includes a king size bed, while the guest bedroom offers a queen size bed for family and visitors. Enjoy added convenience and entertainment with TVs in the living room and both bedrooms. Relax and unwind on the screened lanai overlooking a peaceful preserve view. This ideally located condo is just a short distance from the community's heated pool and tennis courts. Residents enjoy a social membership at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club, featuring fine and casual dining, an outdoor patio, a large heated pool, several Har Tru tennis courts, and a well equipped fitness center. Golf enthusiasts can also enjoy pay to play access on the club's beautifully maintained course. Outdoor lovers will appreciate that the community borders the popular Legacy Trail, ideal for walking, jogging, and biking. Plus, you are less than 15 minutes from the world famous sugar sandy beaches of Siesta Key. This charming condo offers the very best of the Sarasota lifestyle. Call to book your vacation now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1163.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Community Management
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0135031005
  • Unit Number: 2315
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9480 High Gate Drive 2125, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

9480 High Gate Drive 2125 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOVEMBER 2025 AND JANUARY 2026. BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHS, absolutely immaculate vacation veranda in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club, one of the areas finest golf course commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: N5777023
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Veranda Way 222, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,000.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

8911 Veranda Way 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH., 2027. This 2nd floor Carlton featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, and offers one of the most spectacular views from the screened and glass enclosed lanai of the lake and golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A3984795
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,700.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH, 2027: AVAILABLE OFF SEASON AT REDUCED RATE: GROUND FLOOR GOLF VIEW UPDATED CONDO Open the door and be delighted, new kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4122665
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2924, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$6,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2924 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JAN. FEB. MARCH OF 2027: One of the prettiest views in Stoneybrook overlooking the 3rd hole on the golf course. This is special!! This second floor Barrington model veranda offers over 1400

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4144745
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Garessio Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

11605 Garessio Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA'S very best place to live...PALMER RANCH. THE ISLES is a Luxury community to stay awhile. Great location close to the Siesta Key Beaches and minutes to shopping and restaurants. The Isles on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4155611
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7263 Regina Royale  3, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$6,000.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7263 Regina Royale 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2 BR 3 BA situated on a Lake in beautiful, serene Prestancia, directly opposite 8th hole of the course. This villa style townhome features an updated eat in kitchen with stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4185834
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,300.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH & APRIL 2027, AVAILABLE OFF SEASON. Ground floor vacation condo with tropical and water views from the tiled screened lanai (Sure to be your favorite spot). This two bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4443582
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1307, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

9300 Clubside Circle 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY: This third floor vacation condo with absolutely one of the best views in Stoneybrook. Two bedrooms, two baths, king bed in master, queen in the guest bedroom, internet acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4481790
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$5,300.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENTED, DEC 2026 THROUGH APRIL 2027: GROUND FLOOR END UNIT at Stoneybrook Terraces, spacious vacation rental with golf course view, bright and cheerful, designer decorated, new carpet, new furnishings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4489419
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Veranda Way 625, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,995.00

8951 Veranda Way 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Still available for May 2026. Live the Florida Country Club Lifestyle! Completely renovated and redesigned 18 hole golf course. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished condo is located in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4495417
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice